IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Galvanize HighBond vs Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
9th
out of 62 in GRC
Views
1,020
Comparisons
706
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
25th
out of 62 in GRC
Views
190
Comparisons
156
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
GRC
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about RSA, MEGA International, OneTrust and others in GRC. Updated: June 2022.
607,332 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Rsam GRC, HighBond, HighBond by Galvanize
Enterprise GRC Manager
Learn More
Overview
Your GRC program is unique to your organization - and Rsam thinks it should stay that way. We give you control over what modules you want to implement and in what order. Deploy an out-of-the-box, turnkey baseline configuration that addresses your most urgent use case within 30 days and iterate from there. With Rsam, you can also easily customize the baseline configuration to meet your own unique needs. Iterate each step of the way until you reach 100% of your requirements. This keeps your implementation manageable and moving forward.
Enterprise GRC Manager facilitates the holistic management of GRC programs while still addressing individual requirements with natively-built modules. This unified approach promotes overall insight, shared practices, re-use of work, efficiency, and cost savings and tackles the problem of siloed GRC responses without imposing a one-size-fits-all solution.
Offer
Learn more about Galvanize HighBond
Learn more about Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager
Sample Customers
CNA Insurance
Department of Conservation, New Zealand, Sudhir Power Ltd., Joyo Bank Ltd., Argentina Ministry of Security, Dimension Data, Aluminium du Maroc, Metronet, Nacional Monte de Piedad, Asia Commercial Bank, Taikang Life Insurance Co. Ltd.
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company21%
Comms Service Provider10%
Financial Services Firm9%
Government9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company47%
Logistics Company10%
Financial Services Firm8%
Comms Service Provider7%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business20%
Midsize Enterprise12%
Large Enterprise68%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business19%
Midsize Enterprise17%
Large Enterprise64%
Buyer's Guide
GRC
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about RSA, MEGA International, OneTrust and others in GRC. Updated: June 2022.
607,332 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Galvanize HighBond is ranked 9th in GRC while Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager is ranked 25th in GRC. Galvanize HighBond is rated 0.0, while Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Galvanize HighBond is most compared with ACL Analytics, RSA Archer, Telos Xacta IA Manager, MEGA HOPEX and OneTrust GRC, whereas Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager is most compared with .

See our list of best GRC vendors.

We monitor all GRC reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.