Dynamic Capacity Intelligence vs IntelliMagic Vision for zOS comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
18th
Views
39
Comparisons
19
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
9th
Views
138
Comparisons
71
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
CA Dynamic Capacity Intelligence
IntelliMagic Vision for z/OS
Learn More
Overview

Capacity management that empowers IT to better manage service level agreements through automated dynamic capacity optimization.

IntelliMagic Vision for z/OS unlocks the full potential of SMF and RMF infrastructure measurement data to enhance availability and performance across the z/OS infrastructure, including Systems, CICS, Db2, MQ, Network, WebSphere, Disk & Replication, and Virtual Tape.

IntelliMagic Vision for z/OS provides great visibility and proactive intelligence for your z/OS infrastructure to help prevent outages, resolve availability and performance issues, optimize your infrastructure, and elevate the effectiveness of your staff.

Prevent potential risks to availability and performance with built-in artificial intelligence automatically assessing more than 700 key z/OS metrics and using thresholds derived from built-in expert domain knowledge.

Sample Customers
Irdeto, Novapost, Vodafone Turkey
DATEV, KBC, Finanz Informatik

Dynamic Capacity Intelligence is ranked 18th in Mainframe Management while IntelliMagic Vision for zOS is ranked 9th in Mainframe Management. Dynamic Capacity Intelligence is rated 0.0, while IntelliMagic Vision for zOS is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Dynamic Capacity Intelligence is most compared with , whereas IntelliMagic Vision for zOS is most compared with IBM Tivoli OMEGAMON.

See our list of best Mainframe Management vendors.

We monitor all Mainframe Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.