IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Correlsense SharePath vs Unravel Data comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
New Relic Logo
16,534 views|13,410 comparisons
Correlsense Logo
151 views|120 comparisons
Unravel Data Logo
492 views|335 comparisons
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Application Performance Management (APM)
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: July 2022.
620,068 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "The price was one of the reasons we chose this solution."
  • "I think the pricing is reasonable."
  • "The price of the solution could be less expensive. You have to pay a lot for each user. There is an additional cost for extra features."
  • "This is an expensive tool."
  • More New Relic APM Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
    620,068 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer:There are many factors and we know little about your requirements (size of org, technology stack, management systems… more »
    Top Answer:The monitoring so far has been good and we are happy with it.
    Top Answer:While we do pay for the solution on a monthly basis, I can't speak to the exact cost of the product. There might also be… more »
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    New Relic Mobile
    SharePath
    Unravel APM
    Learn More
    Overview

    New Relic is a software analytics and application performance management solution that gives users in-depth data visibility and analytics. By going right to the source, the code, New Relic enables users to develop quicker software, build improved products,and consistently impress their customers. Data tells a story and New Relic interprets what it is telling you.

    SharePath enables IT to deliver on the promise of reliable and predictable business services delivery. SharePath tracks every individual transaction across all hops from a click in the browser through all the data center layers and back. SharePath's unique ability to analyze and model cross-tier transaction behavior based on that data ensures that if a performance problem occurs, you know immediately where, why, and who is affected.

    Unravel APM software is the one tool you’ll ever need to optimize, troubleshoot, and analyze the performance of big data applications (ETL, Data Pipelines, IoT, AI, Business Intelligence, and Machine Learning…) running in a multi-tenant environment.

    Offer
    Learn more about New Relic APM
    Learn more about Correlsense SharePath
    Learn more about Unravel Data
    Sample Customers
    Dow Jones, Microsoft, Nike, Groupon, NBC, Sony, Fox, Adobe, Best Buy, Walmart, and WebMD, Cirque du Soleil, FlightNetwork.com, France Télévisions SA, Hachette Book Group, Hy-Vee, Inc., Isolation Network, Inc., Lighthouse eDiscovery, Major League Soccer, NYC-DOT, New Zealand Media and Entertainment, Office Depot International in Europe, Royal Opera House, Adobe Systems Incorporated, American Eagle Outfitters, Inc., Citrix, Despegar.com, Eastern Bank Corporation, Fox Sports, Globosat, Hogg Robinson plc, iHeartMedia, Jive, Kent State University, Multiplus, NBCUniversal, Ocado, REI, Sensis, VenueNext, Yellow Pages Limited and Zenefits
    London South Bank University, First International Bank of Israel
    Kaiser Permanente, Microsoft, Autodesk, CVS, Deutsche Bank, Sony Interactive Entertainment
    Top Industries
    REVIEWERS
    Financial Services Firm20%
    Computer Software Company13%
    Media Company11%
    Manufacturing Company7%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company23%
    Comms Service Provider17%
    Financial Services Firm12%
    Retailer5%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company36%
    Comms Service Provider12%
    Insurance Company10%
    Healthcare Company9%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company29%
    Financial Services Firm18%
    Insurance Company8%
    Manufacturing Company7%
    Company Size
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business39%
    Midsize Enterprise28%
    Large Enterprise33%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business18%
    Midsize Enterprise14%
    Large Enterprise68%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business20%
    Midsize Enterprise13%
    Large Enterprise68%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business20%
    Midsize Enterprise10%
    Large Enterprise70%
    Buyer's Guide
    Application Performance Management (APM)
    July 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: July 2022.
    620,068 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Correlsense SharePath is ranked 76th in Application Performance Management (APM) while Unravel Data is ranked 57th in Application Performance Management (APM). Correlsense SharePath is rated 0.0, while Unravel Data is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Correlsense SharePath is most compared with , whereas Unravel Data is most compared with Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Splunk, Datadog and Pepperdata.

    See our list of best Application Performance Management (APM) vendors.

    We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.