Cornerstone Performance vs TalentReef comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cornerstone OnDemand Logo
177 views|157 comparisons
Mitratech Logo
16 views|10 comparisons
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Cornerstone Performance and TalentReef based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Talent Management.
To learn more, read our detailed Talent Management Report (Updated: March 2024).
767,319 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
39th
out of 86 in Talent Management
Views
177
Comparisons
157
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
74th
out of 86 in Talent Management
Views
16
Comparisons
10
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Talent Management
March 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: March 2024.
767,319 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Cornerstone Performance Suite, Sonar6
Learn More
Overview

Provide continuous career development with actionable development plans to improve productivity, all while accurately capturing and managing talent data to make better data-driven decisions, in one robust solution.

The only talent management platform purpose-built for location-based, high-volume hiring, TalentReef automates processes and optimizes workflows to remove friction for candidates and hiring managers. TalentReef has everything you need for success today, plus the flexibility to adapt to tomorrow’s changes.

Sample Customers
New Belgium, Virgin Media, Hershey, University of Southern California, Hyatt, Walgreens, Turner, Commonwealth Bank
Information Not Available
Buyer's Guide
Talent Management
March 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: March 2024.
767,319 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Cornerstone Performance is ranked 39th in Talent Management while TalentReef is ranked 74th in Talent Management. Cornerstone Performance is rated 0.0, while TalentReef is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Cornerstone Performance is most compared with SAP SuccessFactors, whereas TalentReef is most compared with .

See our list of best Talent Management vendors.

We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.