CoreWeave GPU Compute vs Intel Movidius Myriad X VPU comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
12th
out of 13 in Enterprise GPU
Views
41
Comparisons
12
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
2nd
out of 13 in Enterprise GPU
Views
2,157
Comparisons
1,304
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Movidius Myriad X, Myriad X, Myriad X VPU
Learn More
CoreWeave
Video Not Available
Overview

Highly configurable and highly available. CoreWeave is purpose-built for large-scale GPU-accelerated workloads, served on-demand.
GPUs are advancing AI at unimaginable scale, changing how films and episodic television are created, accelerating breakthroughs in synthetic biology, and powering the Metaverse.

The Intel® Movidius™ Myriad™ X VPU is the third generation and most advanced VPU from Intel. It is the first of its class to feature the Neural Compute Engine – a dedicated hardware accelerator for deep neural network inferences. The Neural Compute Engine in conjunction with the 16 powerful SHAVE cores and an ultra-high throughput intelligent memory fabric makes Intel Movidius Myriad X the industry leader for on-device deep neural networks and computer vision applications. Intel’s Myriad™ X VPU has received additional upgrades to imaging and vision engines including additional programmable SHAVE cores, upgraded and expanded vision accelerators, and a new native 4K ISP pipeline with support for up to 8 HD sensors connecting directly to the VPU.

The Intel Movidius Myriad X VPU is programmable via the Myriad Development Kit (MDK) which includes all necessary development tools, frameworks and APIs to implement custom vision, imaging and deep neural network workloads on the chip.

Key Benefits
-Dedicated Neural Compute Engine
-16 High Performance SHAVE Cores
-Enhanced ISP with 4K support
-New Vision Accelerators including Stereo Depth

Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company14%
Computer Software Company11%
Educational Organization11%
University10%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business26%
Midsize Enterprise17%
Large Enterprise57%

CoreWeave GPU Compute is ranked 12th in Enterprise GPU while Intel Movidius Myriad X VPU is ranked 2nd in Enterprise GPU. CoreWeave GPU Compute is rated 0.0, while Intel Movidius Myriad X VPU is rated 0.0. On the other hand, CoreWeave GPU Compute is most compared with , whereas Intel Movidius Myriad X VPU is most compared with Hailo-8, Intel Movidius Myriad 2 VPU, GAUDI, NVIDIA Tesla and NVIDIA TITAN V.

See our list of best Enterprise GPU vendors.

We monitor all Enterprise GPU reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.