IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Cognizant AI & Analytics vs Wipro Data Analytics & AI comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
314
Comparisons
246
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
2,235
Comparisons
251
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Cognizant AI and Analytics
Wipro Data Analytics and AI, Wipro DAAI
Learn More
Wipro
Video Not Available
Overview

Data created by customers through their online behavior and interactions allow companies to decode customer needs, preferences, sentiments and grievances—and to create more personalized experiences and services with AI data-driven business decisions.
Digital technologies, including analytics and AI, give your company a once-in-a-generation opportunity to perform orders of magnitude better than you ever have before. But you’ll need new business models built from analyzing your customers and business operations at every angle to really understand them.

Knowing their natural behaviors and which moments of their daily lives are most primed to be elevated by technology are key. So too is understanding the data they generate and what it might say about needs they haven’t yet revealed—the kinds of products, services and experiences they value enough to pay for, to choose you for. With the power to apply artificial intelligence and data science to business decisions via enterprise data management solutions and analytics, we help leading companies prototype, refine, validate and scale the most desirable products and delivery models to enterprise scale within weeks.

In today’s digital world, data, analytics and AI play a key role in transforming native business operations, creating new business models and unleashing process improvements. Wipro’s data, analytics and AI services, enable organizations to deliver value across the customers’ journey by empowering users with more agile and intuitive processes.

Our services help organizations use data and analytics to create new business models and revenue streams – all while ensuring security, quality and regulatory compliance of data. Underpinned by technologies such as cloud, Internet of Things (IoT), Artificial Intelligence (AI), Machine Learning (ML) and advanced analytics, our solutions help enhance decision making while enabling augmented intelligence and process automation. In addition, Wipro’s crowd-powered consulting helps secure innovation and scale programs to deliver tangible results.

Our AI-First framework is designed to enable data monetization and encompasses:

Robust Processes

Imbibe the Sense-Think-Respond-Learn (STRL) system to convert data to actionable intelligence.

Next-Gen Technologies

Leverage data engineering innovation for semantic architecture, knowledge graphs, and deep neural networks to transform your business. Utilize data consumption approaches to bring data science to life through workflow integration of analytics, visualization of information, and integrated processes for decision-making.

Leading-Edge Capabilities

Take advantage of a world-class internal and external ecosystem comprising technology centers of excellence, research-based solutions and subject matter experts, to power innovation and deliver solutions at scale.

Offer
Learn more about Cognizant AI & Analytics
Learn more about Wipro Data Analytics & AI
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company26%
Energy/Utilities Company16%
Comms Service Provider15%
Media Company8%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business23%
Midsize Enterprise30%
Large Enterprise47%

Cognizant AI & Analytics is ranked 8th in Data and Analytics Service Providers while Wipro Data Analytics & AI is ranked 2nd in Data and Analytics Service Providers. Cognizant AI & Analytics is rated 0.0, while Wipro Data Analytics & AI is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Cognizant AI & Analytics is most compared with EXL Analytics, Palantir Foundry, Accenture Applied Intelligence and EY Big Data and Analytics, whereas Wipro Data Analytics & AI is most compared with EXL Analytics, LTI Data & Analytics and Palantir Foundry.

See our list of best Data and Analytics Service Providers vendors.

We monitor all Data and Analytics Service Providers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.