IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

CELUM Workrooms vs Planisware comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
monday Logo
3,314 views|2,359 comparisons
CELUM Logo
42 views|23 comparisons
Planisware Logo
1,799 views|1,084 comparisons
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Project Management Software
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, monday, Planview and others in Project Management Software. Updated: May 2022.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "I wasn't involved with the licensing, but I believe it's negotiable."
  • "The solution is quite inexpensive. For example, we pay $8,500 for 75 users. It's somewhere around $100 a user, approximately."
  • "The project manager would be responsible for any licensing fees. As an end-user, we just follow suit."
  • "Fees are paid monthly per user."
  • "The price is reasonable for the number of users we have."
  • "I am using its free version."
  • "We tell others it's about $2200 for a ten-person plan and it can be adjusted; it's easy to scale."
  • More monday.com Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
  • "The solution could be less expensive and the cost of scaling is expensive too."
  • More Planisware Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
    597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer: 
    The solution just makes it so much easier to keep track of where things are.
    Top Answer: 
    More customizations for automation would be useful. Sometimes, the built-in options are limiting and do not allow for… more »
    Top Answer: 
    I use Monday mostly for providing visibility on shared projects. Before, at my full-time job in event marketing and… more »
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Top Answer: 
    The solution could be less expensive and the cost of scaling is expensive too.
    Top Answer: 
    Its stability should be improved. Its stability is the main issue, but we sometimes also have issues with calculations… more »
    Top Answer: 
    It is mainly used for program management, which includes cost, risks, and obviously, resources.
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    DaPulse
    Workrooms
    Learn More
    Planisware
    Video Not Available
    Overview

    Perfectly scalable, fully customizable, and supported for thousands of users. From managing core processes to team management to project or task management, monday.com has got your back.

    Workrooms makes complex project setups a thing of the past. With just a few clicks create a Workroom and you can start reviewing files right away, adding visual markers on any file type (even videos) and creating tasks – letting people know their assignments. You can always see who is working on what and have a easy overview of the project. Forget time consuming project organization. Welcome to the future - projectless! Get free Trial now at www.workrooms.net

    Resource and cost scheduling, time tracking, risk and document management in a collaborative environment. Software solution that supports the end-to-end governance of company portfolios, from finance and resource planning, to the life cycle management of products.
    Offer
    Learn more about monday.com
    Learn more about CELUM Workrooms
    Learn more about Planisware
    Sample Customers
    Raw Digital, Wix, Discovery, Frost & Sullivan, Adidas, Asos, Uber
    Celum, Artgroup, Gallerie Kaufhof, Hilti
    Apotex, Alstom Transport, HP, Stryker, Rexam, Jotun, Gelita, Kraton Performance Polymers, Abbvie, Rio Tinto Alcan, Maruho, Teva, SK Chemicals
    Top Industries
    REVIEWERS
    Marketing Services Firm19%
    Non Tech Company8%
    Manufacturing Company7%
    Media Company6%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Comms Service Provider19%
    Computer Software Company18%
    Government7%
    Manufacturing Company6%
    No Data Available
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company21%
    Comms Service Provider18%
    Manufacturing Company9%
    Pharma/Biotech Company8%
    Company Size
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business80%
    Midsize Enterprise11%
    Large Enterprise9%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business61%
    Midsize Enterprise16%
    Large Enterprise23%
    No Data Available
    No Data Available
    Buyer's Guide
    Project Management Software
    May 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, monday, Planview and others in Project Management Software. Updated: May 2022.
    597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    CELUM Workrooms is ranked 67th in Project Management Software while Planisware is ranked 9th in Project Portfolio Management with 3 reviews. CELUM Workrooms is rated 0.0, while Planisware is rated 7.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Planisware writes "Capably brings single source of truth to enterprise project portfolio management; provides consequential, flexible data display with effective visualization; integrated use of Agile, Kanban ". CELUM Workrooms is most compared with , whereas Planisware is most compared with Planview PPM Pro, SAP Portfolio and Project Management, Jira and Broadcom Clarity PPM.

    We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.