IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Built.io Flow Embed vs iWay Data Hub comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Software AG Logo
61 views|44 comparisons
Information Builders Logo
309 views|258 comparisons
Ranking
37th
Views
61
Comparisons
44
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
65th
Views
309
Comparisons
258
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Cloud Data Integration
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, Amazon, Informatica and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: June 2022.
610,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Data Hub, Information Builders Data Hub
Learn More
Overview

Built.io Flow™ Embed is a cloud-based embedded integration engine designed to enable your users to easily connect and integrate data from over 190 systems, apps, and devices from within your application experience.

Through a simple-to-configure form, your users are able to access more data - quicker - while you retain full control over their integration experience and abilities.

Because it is based on Built.io Flow, your engineering team can focus on building differentiated content and let the infrastructure and maintenance be handled by us. This means faster time-to-market with less maintenance and more features for your end users.

Creates a master version of every identified entity, organizes data into hierarchies for each user, and synchronizes information.

Offer
Learn more about Built.io Flow Embed
Learn more about iWay Data Hub
Sample Customers
Cisco, Agralogics, Dreamforce, Cables & Sensors, Sacramento Kings
Ford Motor Company, City of Erlanger, Kentucky Police Dept., Helzberg Diamond Inc.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company34%
Government8%
Healthcare Company8%
Insurance Company7%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business23%
Midsize Enterprise8%
Large Enterprise69%
Buyer's Guide
Cloud Data Integration
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, Amazon, Informatica and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: June 2022.
610,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Built.io Flow Embed is ranked 37th in Cloud Data Integration while iWay Data Hub is ranked 65th in Data Integration Tools. Built.io Flow Embed is rated 0.0, while iWay Data Hub is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Built.io Flow Embed is most compared with webMethods.io Integration, whereas iWay Data Hub is most compared with SSIS, Oracle Data Integrator (ODI), AWS Glue, SEEBURGER Business Integration Suite and Kofax RPA.

We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.