IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

AWS Control Tower vs RackWare HCM comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Amazon Logo
608 views|467 comparisons
RackWare Logo
83 views|60 comparisons
Ranking
31st
out of 75 in Cloud Management
Views
608
Comparisons
467
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
65th
out of 75 in Cloud Management
Views
83
Comparisons
60
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Cloud Management
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Turbonomic, an IBM company, Nutanix and others in Cloud Management. Updated: June 2022.
607,178 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
RackWare Hybrid Cloud Management, RackWare HCP, RackWare Hybrid Cloud Platform
Learn More
Overview

AWS Control Tower offers the easiest way to set up and govern a new, secure, multi-account AWS environment. It establishes a landing zone that is based on best-practices blueprints, and enables governance using guardrails you can choose from a pre-packaged list.

RackWare’s Advanced Hybrid Cloud Management Suite provides agility in a multi-cloud environment, with rapid deployment, a quick time-to-value, lowering IT expenses while still optimizing application performance. It delivers economical multi-cloud / multi- tenant cloud computing to the Enterprise, allowing them to increase value to their customers while remaining competitive. The Suite is built on the RMM Platform. RMM has been used for years to replicate, mobilize, and protect enterprise applications in the cloud and data center. RMM provides proprietary replication technology, analytics, highly definable policy engines, and extensive API’s for integrating with existing applications and cloud stacks. With its automated policy engines, application development is accelerated and enables an easy path from test, development, to production. It provides reporting of usage statistics and predictive cost analysis, enabling automatic metered billing and ensuring cost management.

Offer
Learn more about AWS Control Tower
Learn more about RackWare HCM
Sample Customers
Expedia, Intuit, Royal Dutch Shell, Brooks Brothers
ZS associates
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company26%
Media Company15%
Comms Service Provider10%
Financial Services Firm8%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business12%
Midsize Enterprise12%
Large Enterprise75%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Cloud Management
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Turbonomic, an IBM company, Nutanix and others in Cloud Management. Updated: June 2022.
607,178 professionals have used our research since 2012.

AWS Control Tower is ranked 31st in Cloud Management while RackWare HCM is ranked 65th in Cloud Management. AWS Control Tower is rated 0.0, while RackWare HCM is rated 0.0. On the other hand, AWS Control Tower is most compared with VMware vRealize Automation (vRA), AWS Trusted Advisor, IBM Cloud Automation Manager, CloudHealth and Micro Focus Cloud Service Automation, whereas RackWare HCM is most compared with .

See our list of best Cloud Management vendors.

We monitor all Cloud Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.