IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

AppNeta vs SolarWinds VoIP & Network Quality Manager comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Questions from the Community
Top Answer:One I am looking closely at is AppNeta. They have an appliance that can digest the flow and do a better job than Netflow. The other one we are using is ExtraHop.  This has both a Datacenter… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
59th
Views
1,207
Comparisons
993
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
96th
Views
177
Comparisons
146
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Network Monitoring Software
August 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Datadog, SolarWinds and others in Network Monitoring Software. Updated: August 2022.
621,548 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
SolarWinds VoIP and Network Quality Manager, SolarWinds VNQM
Learn More
Overview

AppNeta is the leader in proactive end-user performance monitoring solutions built for the distributed digital enterprise. With AppNeta, IT and Network Ops teams can assure continuous and exceptional delivery of business-critical applications. AppNeta’s SaaS-based solutions give IT teams essential application and network performance data, allowing them to constantly monitor user experience across any application, network, data center or cloud. 

For more information, visit www.appneta.com.

Real-time WAN monitoring
Troubleshoot VoIP call quality problems
Visual VoIP call path trace
Cisco VoIP gateway and PRI trunk monitoring
Cisco SIP and CUBE trunk monitoring
Simplify IP SLA setup

Offer
Learn more about AppNeta
Learn more about SolarWinds VoIP & Network Quality Manager
Sample Customers
Ebay, Citrix, National Instruments, Marriott, AT&T, Bon-Ton, McDonald's, Netflix, PayPal, Uber, QAD
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Comms Service Provider43%
Healthcare Company29%
University29%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider12%
Government7%
Financial Services Firm7%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business9%
Midsize Enterprise45%
Large Enterprise45%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business22%
Midsize Enterprise8%
Large Enterprise70%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Network Monitoring Software
August 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Datadog, SolarWinds and others in Network Monitoring Software. Updated: August 2022.
621,548 professionals have used our research since 2012.

AppNeta is ranked 59th in Network Monitoring Software while SolarWinds VoIP & Network Quality Manager is ranked 96th in Network Monitoring Software. AppNeta is rated 0.0, while SolarWinds VoIP & Network Quality Manager is rated 0.0. On the other hand, AppNeta is most compared with ThousandEyes, Cisco Stealthwatch, SolarWinds NPM, NETSCOUT nGeniusONE and AppDynamics, whereas SolarWinds VoIP & Network Quality Manager is most compared with .

See our list of best Network Monitoring Software vendors.

We monitor all Network Monitoring Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.