IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

AppNeta vs KeyCloud Cloud Monitoring comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
NetApp Logo
2,274 views|642 comparisons
Broadcom Logo
1,188 views|997 comparisons
KeyInfo Logo
23 views|4 comparisons
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Cloud Monitoring Software
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Datadog, LogicMonitor and others in Cloud Monitoring Software. Updated: June 2022.
607,127 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "The licensing model could be improved. We love that you can use it for free for looking at NetApp products. You only need licenses to look at non-NetApp products, but as soon as you do that, you start utilizing licenses that actually would have been free in the public. So, there is a bit of an anomaly in the licensing model."
  • "Be aware of the capacity licensing and understand how that works, because it is based on capacity. Getting an understanding of that is the biggest thing."
  • More NetApp Cloud Insights Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Monitoring Software solutions are best for your needs.
    607,127 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    KeyCloud Cloud Monitoring as a Service (CMaaS)
    Learn More
    Overview

    NetApp Cloud Insights is an infrastructure monitoring tool that gives you visibility into your complete infrastructure. With Cloud Insights, you can monitor, troubleshoot and optimize all your resources including your public clouds and your private data centers.

    AppNeta is the leader in proactive end-user performance monitoring solutions built for the distributed digital enterprise. With AppNeta, IT and Network Ops teams can assure continuous and exceptional delivery of business-critical applications. AppNeta’s SaaS-based solutions give IT teams essential application and network performance data, allowing them to constantly monitor user experience across any application, network, data center or cloud. 

    For more information, visit www.appneta.com.

    KeyCloud Cloud Monitoring as-a-Service business value is the ability to identify, trace and resolve problems faster, more efficiently.

    Offer
    Remotely Monitor and Optimize Your IT Operations

    Monitor and optimize all your organization's infrastructure even while working from home. Sign up for the 30-day trial to see how NetApp Cloud Insights helps to maintain availability, optimize cloud spend, and identify data security threats.

    Learn more about AppNeta
    Learn more about KeyCloud Cloud Monitoring
    Sample Customers
    Information Not Available
    Ebay, Citrix, National Instruments, Marriott, AT&T, Bon-Ton, McDonald's, Netflix, PayPal, Uber, QAD
    Cheetah Software
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company30%
    Comms Service Provider14%
    Manufacturing Company9%
    Government7%
    REVIEWERS
    Comms Service Provider43%
    Healthcare Company29%
    University29%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company34%
    Comms Service Provider10%
    Government7%
    Financial Services Firm6%
    No Data Available
    Company Size
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business19%
    Midsize Enterprise15%
    Large Enterprise66%
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business9%
    Midsize Enterprise45%
    Large Enterprise45%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business21%
    Midsize Enterprise9%
    Large Enterprise70%
    No Data Available
    Buyer's Guide
    Cloud Monitoring Software
    June 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Datadog, LogicMonitor and others in Cloud Monitoring Software. Updated: June 2022.
    607,127 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    AppNeta is ranked 23rd in Cloud Monitoring Software while KeyCloud Cloud Monitoring is ranked 29th in Cloud Monitoring Software. AppNeta is rated 0.0, while KeyCloud Cloud Monitoring is rated 0.0. On the other hand, AppNeta is most compared with ThousandEyes, SolarWinds NPM, Cisco Stealthwatch, AppDynamics and Flowmon Solution, whereas KeyCloud Cloud Monitoring is most compared with .

    See our list of best Cloud Monitoring Software vendors.

    We monitor all Cloud Monitoring Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.