Anka Build vs HP Anywhere comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Veertu Logo
66 views|28 comparisons
HP Logo
166 views|53 comparisons
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Anka Build and HP Anywhere based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about Security Onion Solutions, LLC, bucket/av, Sophos and others in AWS Marketplace.
To learn more, read our detailed AWS Marketplace Report (Updated: February 2024).
756,468 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
46th
out of 131 in AWS Marketplace
Views
66
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
18th
out of 131 in AWS Marketplace
Views
166
Comparisons
53
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
AWS Marketplace
February 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about Security Onion Solutions, LLC, bucket/av, Sophos and others in AWS Marketplace. Updated: February 2024.
756,468 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Teradici CAS
Learn More
Overview

Central dashboard for management of Anka Build Nodes, VMs instances, VM Templates/Tags, and logs.
Centralized storage for your team's macOS VM Templates and Tags.
Mac hosts with Anka Virtualization software that runs on-demand macOS VMs instances like you would in container-based DevOps workflows and CI/CD.

HP Anyware is the enterprise software IT needs to keep people productive with secured access to their digital workspaces without a VPN.
Built on the same technology that won both Teradici and HP Engineering Emmys, the flexible deployment options future proof IT against ever-evolving infrastructure, network, and hybrid workforce needs.

Buyer's Guide
AWS Marketplace
February 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about Security Onion Solutions, LLC, bucket/av, Sophos and others in AWS Marketplace. Updated: February 2024.
756,468 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Anka Build is ranked 46th in AWS Marketplace while HP Anywhere is ranked 18th in AWS Marketplace. Anka Build is rated 0.0, while HP Anywhere is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Anka Build is most compared with , whereas HP Anywhere is most compared with Remote Desktop with Multi-user support by Aurora.

See our list of best AWS Marketplace vendors.

We monitor all AWS Marketplace reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.