IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Amazon Augmented AI vs CognitiveScale Cortex Fabric comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
8th
Views
249
Comparisons
182
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
12th
Views
117
Comparisons
84
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
AI Development Platforms
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, TensorFlow, OpenVINO and others in AI Development Platforms. Updated: July 2022.
622,063 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Amazon A2I
CognitiveScale
Learn More
Overview

Amazon Augmented AI (Amazon A2I) makes it easy to build the workflows required for human review of ML predictions. Amazon A2I brings human review to all developers, removing the undifferentiated heavy lifting associated with building human review systems or managing large numbers of human reviewers.

Cortex Fabric automates composition, orchestration and delivery of intelligent, personalized and explainable predictions, processes, and applications with built-in visibility and control for implementing trust as a service in your AI platform and cloud of choice.

Offer
Learn more about Amazon Augmented AI
Learn more about CognitiveScale Cortex Fabric
Sample Customers
T Mobile, VidMob, Ripcord, NHS BSA
Under Armour
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company21%
Comms Service Provider14%
Manufacturing Company9%
Legal Firm9%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business18%
Midsize Enterprise18%
Large Enterprise64%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
AI Development Platforms
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, TensorFlow, OpenVINO and others in AI Development Platforms. Updated: July 2022.
622,063 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Amazon Augmented AI is ranked 8th in AI Development Platforms while CognitiveScale Cortex Fabric is ranked 12th in AI Development Platforms. Amazon Augmented AI is rated 0.0, while CognitiveScale Cortex Fabric is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Amazon Augmented AI is most compared with Microsoft Azure Machine Learning Studio and IBM Machine Learning, whereas CognitiveScale Cortex Fabric is most compared with .

See our list of best AI Development Platforms vendors.

We monitor all AI Development Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.