IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Striim vs Talend Data Streams comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Striim Logo
397 views|326 comparisons
Talend Logo
812 views|753 comparisons
Ranking
19th
out of 38 in Streaming Analytics
Views
397
Comparisons
326
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
15th
out of 38 in Streaming Analytics
Views
812
Comparisons
753
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Streaming Analytics
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Databricks, Amazon, Microsoft and others in Streaming Analytics. Updated: July 2022.
620,987 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Striim Platform
Learn More
Overview

The Striim platform makes it easy to ingest, process, and deliver real-time data across diverse environments in the cloud or on-premise, helping you rapidly adopt a modern data architecture. With Striim you can build streaming data pipelines to cloud environments - such as Microsoft Azure, Amazon AWS, and Google Cloud Platform - as well as Kafka, Hadoop, NoSQL and relational databases (on-premises or in the cloud) with reliability, security, and scalability.

Talend Data Streams makes streaming data ingestion and integration easier, faster, and more accessible. Plus, Talend Data Streams is built to run completely in the cloud, so no installation is required.
Offer
Learn more about Striim
Learn more about Talend Data Streams
Sample Customers
Sky, UPS, MACY'S, EMAAR, HSBC
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company20%
Comms Service Provider17%
Financial Services Firm17%
Retailer8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company21%
Comms Service Provider15%
Financial Services Firm13%
Manufacturing Company7%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business21%
Midsize Enterprise17%
Large Enterprise62%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business11%
Midsize Enterprise16%
Large Enterprise73%
Buyer's Guide
Streaming Analytics
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Databricks, Amazon, Microsoft and others in Streaming Analytics. Updated: July 2022.
620,987 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Striim is ranked 19th in Streaming Analytics while Talend Data Streams is ranked 15th in Streaming Analytics. Striim is rated 0.0, while Talend Data Streams is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Striim is most compared with Apache Flink, Confluent and Spring Cloud Data Flow, whereas Talend Data Streams is most compared with Databricks, Google Cloud Dataflow, Apache Spark Streaming, Apache Flink and Cloudera DataFlow.

See our list of best Streaming Analytics vendors.

We monitor all Streaming Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.