IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Smith Micro NetWise Director vs ZixOne comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Smith Micro Logo
159 views|117 comparisons
Zix Logo
362 views|248 comparisons
Ranking
Views
159
Comparisons
117
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
362
Comparisons
248
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
NetWise OMC
Learn More
Smith Micro
Video Not Available
Overview

The NetWise Director solution helps both mobile and cable operators provide their subscribers with the best wireless network experience. Built on the powerful NetWise policy-on-device platform, NetWise Director seamlessly manages data connections to 3G, 4G and Wi-Fi networks. It also allows you to evolve traffic controls as your needs change through over-the-air policy updates and built-in analytics.

You work hard to keep your network secure. Why allow company data to reside outside your secure network on countless mobile devices? With ZixOne's advanced BYOD security, you control access to corporate email, calendar and contacts. If a mobile device is lost or stolen, you simply disable access, and your data is secure. By implementing a no-data-on-the-device approach, you benefit from all the promises of BYOD and make your team, employees and executives happy in the process.

Offer
Learn more about Smith Micro NetWise Director
Learn more about ZixOne
Sample Customers
Sprint, T-Mobile, Verizon
FNBC Bank, FSBB, First United Security Bank, Third Coast Bank
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Comms Service Provider16%
Educational Organization13%
Manufacturing Company9%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business42%
Midsize Enterprise11%
Large Enterprise47%

Smith Micro NetWise Director is ranked 8th in Mobile Device Management (MDM) while ZixOne is ranked 3rd in Mobile Device Management (MDM). Smith Micro NetWise Director is rated 0.0, while ZixOne is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Smith Micro NetWise Director is most compared with MOBI, whereas ZixOne is most compared with Windows Autopilot.

See our list of best Mobile Device Management (MDM) vendors.

We monitor all Mobile Device Management (MDM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.