IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Saperion vs TietoEVRY Public 360 comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Hyland Logo
341 views|193 comparisons
TietoEVRY Logo
348 views|146 comparisons
Ranking
Views
341
Comparisons
193
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
348
Comparisons
146
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Enterprise Content Management
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Box, OpenText and others in Enterprise Content Management. Updated: July 2022.
621,593 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Hyland Saperion, Hyland Saperion ECM, Saperion ECM
Software Innovation Public 360
Learn More
Overview

The Saperion Enterprise Content Management platform not only provides immediate access to documents, it also allows them to be managed safely throughout their life cycle. This enables businesses to increase their efficiency and meet compliance requirements faster.

Public 360° is improving everyday work in the public sector for the good of citizen services

We build on decades of experience as the preferred provider of digital services to the public sector. We are the only supplier that offers the entire portfolio of case processing, archive and document management, and planning & construction case processing. We work with the premise providers in the public sector to support the digitalization strategies in the Nordics. With thousands professional consultants in Tietoevry you always have the strongest ICT environment behind you.

Put an end to time wasted looking for documents across several platforms and gain a clear overview of your organisation's workflow. Public 360° stores all your project or case records in one place, making it easy to find, share and update information. Tracking progress has never been so easy.

We've built it to comply with all Nordic regulations around records and case management, including GDPR. With Microsoft Office integration and the ability to automate processes, it offers you a one-stop-shop for an efficient and transparent administration that puts the community first.

Offer
Learn more about Saperion
Learn more about TietoEVRY Public 360
Sample Customers
CSL Behring
Avinor, City of Bergen, Cross-County Cooperation, Kung_lv Local Administration, Municipality of Bergen, Omsorgsbygg, Oppland County, Sarpsborg Local Administration,Sarpsborg Municipality, Skien Municipality, Srum Municipality, Statnett, Stockholm City Planning Administration, The Danish Coastal Authority, The Danish Immigration Service, The Danish Parlament, The Swedish Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company31%
Comms Service Provider16%
Insurance Company11%
Government7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider33%
Computer Software Company21%
Government7%
Manufacturing Company5%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business19%
Midsize Enterprise24%
Large Enterprise57%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business23%
Midsize Enterprise36%
Large Enterprise41%
Buyer's Guide
Enterprise Content Management
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Box, OpenText and others in Enterprise Content Management. Updated: July 2022.
621,593 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Saperion is ranked 22nd in Enterprise Content Management while TietoEVRY Public 360 is ranked 23rd in Enterprise Content Management. Saperion is rated 0.0, while TietoEVRY Public 360 is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Saperion is most compared with Hyland OnBase and SharePoint, whereas TietoEVRY Public 360 is most compared with SharePoint.

See our list of best Enterprise Content Management vendors.

We monitor all Enterprise Content Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.