Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

QNAP VS Series vs Vivotek NVR comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
QNAP Logo
85 views|53 comparisons
Vivotek Logo
432 views|382 comparisons
Ranking
Views
85
Comparisons
53
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
432
Comparisons
382
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
QNAP QVR, QNAP NVR
Learn More
Overview

QNAP, named from Quality Network Appliance Provider, is devoted to providing comprehensive solutions from software development, hardware design to in-house manufacturing. Focusing on storage, networking and smart video innovations, we strive to build a technology ecosystem upon subscription-based software and diversified service channels. QNAP envisions NAS as being more than a simple storage and has created a cloud-based networking infrastructure for users to host and develop artificial intelligence analysis, edge computing and data integration on their QNAP solutions.

VIVOTEK Inc. was founded in February 2000. The Company markets VIVOTEK solutions worldwide, and has become a leading brand in global security surveillance. To fulfill its global strategic footprint, VIVOTEK is committed to building an ecosystem for the IP surveillance industry, and looks forward to long term collaboration and growth with all partners in our shared pursuit of a safe and secure society.

Offer
Learn more about QNAP VS Series
Learn more about Vivotek NVR
Sample Customers
elastic, viscovery, AEM Press, Pleszew
Information Not Available
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider23%
Computer Software Company17%
Construction Company6%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business29%
Midsize Enterprise18%
Large Enterprise53%

QNAP VS Series is ranked 15th in Network Video Recorders (NVR) while Vivotek NVR is ranked 8th in Network Video Recorders (NVR). QNAP VS Series is rated 0.0, while Vivotek NVR is rated 0.0. On the other hand, QNAP VS Series is most compared with Synology Network Video Recorder, whereas Vivotek NVR is most compared with Hikvision DS Series, Dahua Pro Series and Honeywell MAXPRO NVR Series.

See our list of best Network Video Recorders (NVR) vendors.

We monitor all Network Video Recorders (NVR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.