Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

OpenText AXS-One Archive vs Waterford Technologies File Archiver comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
12th
out of 22 in File Archiving
Views
94
Comparisons
59
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
19th
out of 22 in File Archiving
Views
27
Comparisons
17
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Unify AXS-One Central Archive, Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive
File Archiver
Learn More
Overview
OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.
File Archiver automatically removes files according to policies you set and frees up space on your storage devices. It replaces the files with links to the file that was moved to the archive.
Offer
Learn more about OpenText AXS-One Archive
Learn more about Waterford Technologies File Archiver
Sample Customers
Australian Electoral Commission, OZ Minerals
Savenet Solutions, William Fry, LifeCare, Sydney Swans

OpenText AXS-One Archive is ranked 12th in File Archiving while Waterford Technologies File Archiver is ranked 19th in File Archiving. OpenText AXS-One Archive is rated 0.0, while Waterford Technologies File Archiver is rated 0.0. On the other hand, OpenText AXS-One Archive is most compared with , whereas Waterford Technologies File Archiver is most compared with .

See our list of best File Archiving vendors.

We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.