We changed our name from IT Central Station: Here's why

OpenText Alloy vs TrueCommerce EDI comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
OpenText Alloy Logo
511 views|472 comparisons
TrueCommerce EDI Logo
540 views|473 comparisons
Ranking
53rd
Views
511
Comparisons
472
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
540
Comparisons
473
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2022.
563,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Liaison Technologies
TrueCommerce
Learn More
Overview

Liaison ALLOY is a next generation cloud platform for solving today’s integration and data management challenges.

  • Provides unified integration and data management capabilities as managed services, buffering the complexities of increasing data volume and variety.
  • Connects any two application end points: cloud, mobile, device, on-premises, etc.
  • Persists data in a big data repository, providing on-demand, self-service access to clean, quality data.
  • Provides built-in security and compliance.
  • Is an efficient alternative to DIY integration models such as ESB or iPaaS at a time when connections are growing exponentially.

TrueCommerce gives your organisation the competitive edge with a robust, scalable and cost effective managed service that harnesses the power of our leading trading partner platform.

Redefining the electronic exchange of messages between organisations across all sectors, TrueCommerce empowers your company to achieve new levels of business connectivity and performance with the world’s most advanced trading partner solution.

Offer
Learn more about OpenText Alloy
Learn more about TrueCommerce EDI
Sample Customers
Mohawk Fine Papers Hybrid Integration, Metso Automation Integration, Wayfair Integration, GlobalTranz Integration, Global Printing & Shipping Integration, Refuse Parts Depot Integration, MacPherson Integration, Orion Data Integration, O2 Data Integration, O'Neill Data Integration, Innovak Data Integration, KeySource Medical EDI, Wartsila Integration Managed Services, Valtra Integration Managed Services, Siemens Integration Managed Services, Metso Cloud Platform, Rautaruukki Integration Managed Services, Merck Professional Services, International Paper Integration Managed Services, NewPage B2B Integration, Sandvik Integration Services, Global Bank Contivo, Amazon Contivo, Philips Healthcare Contivo, HBSI Contivo, Experian PCI DSS, Debenhams
Digital Blue Inc., Mobi Technologies Inc., Digital Blue Inc., Blu Pharmaceuticals, CIPA USA, Mama Rosies Co. Inc., Fly Boys Inc., Roma Marble Inc., Claudias Canine Cuisine
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company38%
Comms Service Provider14%
Insurance Company7%
Government6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Comms Service Provider18%
Retailer8%
Educational Organization6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2022.
563,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.

OpenText Alloy is ranked 53rd in Data Integration Tools while TrueCommerce EDI is ranked 12th in Business-to-Business Middleware. OpenText Alloy is rated 0.0, while TrueCommerce EDI is rated 0.0. On the other hand, OpenText Alloy is most compared with Palantir Foundry, Azure Data Factory, Boomi AtomSphere Integration, IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services and Mule Anypoint Platform, whereas TrueCommerce EDI is most compared with SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI), OpenText Trading Grid and SEEBURGER Business Integration Suite.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.