IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Microsoft Dynamics CRM vs Presence Technology comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
CRM
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, SAP and others in CRM. Updated: May 2022.
598,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "It's kind of pricey. It's about $50 or $60 per user."
  • "I am not the person who pays for Microsoft Dynamics CRM but it is expensive. I have been using Microsoft Azure, which Microsoft Dynamics CRM is built on, and I know we prepaid for the services. For me as a consumer, I do not think I can afford it, mainly because I am only learning how to use the AI and the rate which they charge is high. In general, Microsoft solutions are expensive and this is most likely due to the brand, this is something you expect. However, the price might be high but you receive a highly secure solution."
  • "There is a license required to use Microsoft Dynamics CRM."
  • "The price of the solution is good but could be cheaper."
  • "We have a three-year ELA with all our Microsoft solutions and often we had to do a true-up which was approximately $1,000,000. Additionally, we pay approximately $2,500 a month for support."
  • "Pricing for this software could be cheaper."
  • "The solution is open source and is free. However, it does require a Dynamics 365 subscription."
  • "My organization pays for the license, and I do not know how much it costs."
  • More Microsoft Dynamics CRM Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
    598,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer: 
    The most useful feature that this solution provides is the ability to make dashboards for the business easily as our company is managed using KPIs and metrics.
    Top Answer: 
    Overall, the solution could be made to be more user friendly.
    Top Answer: 
    We use this solution for customer relationship management. We have all our business opportunities listed in the solution as well as all our customers. This CRM allows us to manage our business… more »
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ranking
    2nd
    out of 68 in CRM
    Views
    4,352
    Comparisons
    3,655
    Reviews
    20
    Average Words per Review
    322
    Rating
    7.6
    37th
    out of 68 in CRM
    Views
    105
    Comparisons
    72
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Dynamics CRM, MS Dynamics CRM
    Learn More
    Presence Technology
    Video Not Available
    Overview

    Dynamics CRM is Microsoft's leading Customer Relationship Management solution. This solution allows organizations to nurture their relationships with their customers, to engage with these customers in the best way possible at all the right times, and to match customers to the correct products and services.

    Dynamics CRM is one of the most effective sales and marketing tools around, because of its innovative and social-driven technology. The tool allows marketers and salespeople to communicate, interact and service customers in a smarter, personalized, and more insightful manner. And best of all is that this can all be done from any device, as Dynamics CRM is mobile-based, cloud-based and available on-premise. The tool also integrates with social media platforms, allowing for full social media capabilities and reporting.

    Presence Technology offers a variety of solutions to improve and invigorate Contact Centers. Presence is proven technology that has been utilized in Contact Centers throughout the world, and provides solutions for the most demanding Contact Center requirements.
    Offer
    Learn more about Microsoft Dynamics CRM
    Learn more about Presence Technology
    Sample Customers
    Metro Bank, Nissan, Pandora, Delta, Haynes International, City of London, Trek and many more market leaders.
    Acierto.com, Adarve Corporaci‹n de Servicios, Algar Tecnologia, Alliance RecuperaÊo de Cr_dito, Anšlisis Survey, Arriva Medical, Balearia, BankAtlantic, Bath Fitter, Bayview Financial, BlueLinx, Caja Morelia Valladolid, ContactNova
    Top Industries
    REVIEWERS
    Computer Software Company28%
    Financial Services Firm22%
    Individual & Family Service6%
    Insurance Company6%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company28%
    Comms Service Provider23%
    Government8%
    Energy/Utilities Company5%
    No Data Available
    Company Size
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business47%
    Midsize Enterprise29%
    Large Enterprise24%
    No Data Available
    Buyer's Guide
    CRM
    May 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, SAP and others in CRM. Updated: May 2022.
    598,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Microsoft Dynamics CRM is ranked 2nd in CRM with 25 reviews while Presence Technology is ranked 37th in CRM. Microsoft Dynamics CRM is rated 7.6, while Presence Technology is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Microsoft Dynamics CRM writes "Secure, good support, but graphical interface could improve". On the other hand, Microsoft Dynamics CRM is most compared with SAP CRM, ServiceNow, Salesforce Marketing Cloud, Siebel CRM and Freshdesk, whereas Presence Technology is most compared with .

    See our list of best CRM vendors.

    We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.