IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Metalogix Archive Manager for Files vs OpenText AXS-One Archive comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
11th
out of 22 in File Archiving
Views
185
Comparisons
95
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
12th
out of 22 in File Archiving
Views
91
Comparisons
56
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Archive Manager, Metalogix Archive Manager
Unify AXS-One Central Archive, Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive
Learn More
Overview
Archive Manager is a software solution for archiving files transparently while preserving the existing structure of disks, folders and files. It provides full version management with the ability to retrieve any of the versions. Archived files are replaced on a file server with a shortcut, which takes up much less space, yet they are available for end users who can work with them as usual. Moreover, our full-text search engine searches through the archives by applying various search criteria.
OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.
Offer
Learn more about Metalogix Archive Manager for Files
Learn more about OpenText AXS-One Archive
Sample Customers
ARGO-HYTOS, Eskenazi Health Center, Government of Bermuda, U.S. Department of State Bureau of Public Affairs
Australian Electoral Commission, OZ Minerals

Metalogix Archive Manager for Files is ranked 11th in File Archiving while OpenText AXS-One Archive is ranked 12th in File Archiving. Metalogix Archive Manager for Files is rated 0.0, while OpenText AXS-One Archive is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Metalogix Archive Manager for Files is most compared with Commvault Complete Data Protection, whereas OpenText AXS-One Archive is most compared with .

See our list of best File Archiving vendors.

We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.