IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Infor Risk and Compliance vs Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
15th
out of 62 in GRC
Views
432
Comparisons
350
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
25th
out of 62 in GRC
Views
190
Comparisons
156
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
GRC
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about RSA, MEGA International, OneTrust and others in GRC. Updated: June 2022.
606,596 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Infor Approva, Approva
Enterprise GRC Manager
Learn More
Overview
Infor Risk and Compliance (Approva) version 10 provides powerful controls monitoring to discover exceptions and violations across key enterprise applications. It offers improved performance, an intuitive user experience, enhanced reporting, and new analytic dashboards to improve visibility into risks. It supports Microsoft SQL Server Standard Edition as its database and reporting server. It has enhanced extraction performance and enriched fuzzy logic algorithms, along with advanced data analysis, and reporting to quickly screen exceptions, identify violations and ultimately minimize exposure to risk.
Enterprise GRC Manager facilitates the holistic management of GRC programs while still addressing individual requirements with natively-built modules. This unified approach promotes overall insight, shared practices, re-use of work, efficiency, and cost savings and tackles the problem of siloed GRC responses without imposing a one-size-fits-all solution.
Offer
Learn more about Infor Risk and Compliance
Learn more about Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager
Sample Customers
Parkland Health, Denver Public Schools, LL Bean, SEB Group, Hansa Hydrocarbons, World Vision
Department of Conservation, New Zealand, Sudhir Power Ltd., Joyo Bank Ltd., Argentina Ministry of Security, Dimension Data, Aluminium du Maroc, Metronet, Nacional Monte de Piedad, Asia Commercial Bank, Taikang Life Insurance Co. Ltd.
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company38%
Government10%
Manufacturing Company7%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company47%
Logistics Company10%
Financial Services Firm8%
Comms Service Provider7%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business22%
Midsize Enterprise7%
Large Enterprise70%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business19%
Midsize Enterprise17%
Large Enterprise64%
Buyer's Guide
GRC
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about RSA, MEGA International, OneTrust and others in GRC. Updated: June 2022.
606,596 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Infor Risk and Compliance is ranked 15th in GRC while Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager is ranked 25th in GRC. Infor Risk and Compliance is rated 0.0, while Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Infor Risk and Compliance is most compared with Oracle Identity Governance, VMware Identity Manager, SAP BusinessObjects GRC, BeyondTrust Endpoint Privilege Management and Workiva Wdesk, whereas Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager is most compared with .

See our list of best GRC vendors.

We monitor all GRC reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.