IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Infor CloudSuite CRM vs IngageApp comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Infor Logo
123 views|95 comparisons
IngageApp Logo
20 views|7 comparisons
Ranking
38th
out of 69 in CRM
Views
123
Comparisons
95
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
68th
out of 69 in CRM
Views
20
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
CRM
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, SAP and others in CRM. Updated: June 2022.
607,332 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
CloudSuite CRM, Infor SalesLogix, SalesLogix
Xiaoshouyi
Learn More
IngageApp
Video Not Available
Overview

Infor CloudSuite Customer Relationship Management (CRM) software provides a view of every customer touch point across an organization’s sales, marketing, customer service, and support teams. Rich customer profiles and sales productivity tools can help users to identify opportunities to maximize the impact of each interaction and streamline sales activities. Drive accurate forecasting, informed decision making, and effective team and territory management with a robust selection of analytics, sales management tools, and proactive alerts.

IngageApp provides a next-generation CRM solution by leveraging mobile social platform and big data technologies. With its SaaS and PaaS framework, the solution empowers users to engage, sell and provide services to their customers through a seamlessly integrated end-to-end process from marketing automation, sales automation, partner relationship management, to customer and field services.

Founded in 2011, in 2017 IngageApp became the first Chinese CRM vendor to be named in Gartner Magic Quadrant for Sales Force Automation (SFA).

More than 4,000 companies in over 20 industries use IngageApp to grow their business. Founded by Allan Shi, IngageApp is based in Beijing, China with offices across China and an R&D center in the Silicon Valley. IngageApp has raised several rounds of venture funding from leading investors like Sequoia, Tencent and Matrix Partners.

Offer
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite CRM
Learn more about IngageApp
Sample Customers
Scott County
longfa, lenovo, caterpillar
Buyer's Guide
CRM
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, SAP and others in CRM. Updated: June 2022.
607,332 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Infor CloudSuite CRM is ranked 38th in CRM while IngageApp is ranked 68th in CRM. Infor CloudSuite CRM is rated 0.0, while IngageApp is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Infor CloudSuite CRM is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud, whereas IngageApp is most compared with .

See our list of best CRM vendors and best Sales Force Automation vendors.

We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.