IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Oracle Enterprise Single Sign-On vs i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
34th
Views
32
Comparisons
23
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
28th
Views
111
Comparisons
84
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Single Sign-On (SSO)
August 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Fortinet, Auth0 and others in Single Sign-On (SSO). Updated: August 2022.
622,645 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Passlogix, Oracle Enterprise SSO, Oracle SSO, Oracle Single Sign-On, Oracle ESSO, ESSO
Learn More
Overview

AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On (USO) is a non-intrusive Enterprise SSO solution that enables organizations to achieve single sign-on to multiple applications and systems. In most organizations today, users are often required to remember many IDs and passwords in order to perform their various job functions. By deploying our enterprise single sign-on solution, our clients will improve staff and customer satisfaction, resulting in improved productivity and reduced administration costs. Client/server, host-based, Java-based and web-based applications are supported without source code changes. Unlike other single sign-on products, manual client software installations are not required on the users’ desktops.The USO solution is built on the AccessMatrix security server. By leveraging on the AccessMatrix security server as the single sign-on server, the user benefits from additional security services like administration, audit and application level authorization. USO’s facilities for auto-installation, auto-configuration and self- service greatly simplify deployment and reduce maintenance effort. The central security server stores the users’ security- related properties for each application.

Oracle eSSO securely eliminates the need for users to remember and manage passwords for virtually any application. With ESSO Logon Manager, employees sign-on to Windows and ESSO Logon Manager does the rest. As they launch their other applications, ESSO Logon Manager automatically logs them on with each application’s correct password. it can be installed on corporate computers and is also accessible on demand from any non-corporate computer – anywhere, anytime.

For shared kiosk workstations, ESSO Kiosk Manager makes it easy for users to sign-on and off of those kiosks in seconds. ESSO Kiosk Manager seamlessly manages multiple user sessions on each kiosk and automatically logs users off of their applications and the kiosk itself when they walk away from it without logging off.

Offer
Learn more about i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On
Learn more about Oracle Enterprise Single Sign-On
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
US Postal Service, Panera Bread
Buyer's Guide
Single Sign-On (SSO)
August 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Fortinet, Auth0 and others in Single Sign-On (SSO). Updated: August 2022.
622,645 professionals have used our research since 2012.

i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On is ranked 34th in Single Sign-On (SSO) while Oracle Enterprise Single Sign-On is ranked 28th in Single Sign-On (SSO). i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On is rated 0.0, while Oracle Enterprise Single Sign-On is rated 0.0. On the other hand, i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On is most compared with , whereas Oracle Enterprise Single Sign-On is most compared with .

See our list of best Single Sign-On (SSO) vendors.

We monitor all Single Sign-On (SSO) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.