IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

GoSecure Inbox Detection and Response vs VMRay comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
46th
out of 52 in Anti-Malware Tools
Views
62
Comparisons
44
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
23rd
out of 52 in Anti-Malware Tools
Views
637
Comparisons
445
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Anti-Malware Tools
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Microsoft, TitanHQ and others in Anti-Malware Tools. Updated: June 2022.
610,336 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
GoSecure IDR
Learn More
Overview

Never Guess on Phishing Emails Again
GoSecure Inbox Detection and Response (IDR) automates email threat resolution in the user’s inbox. If an attack gets through your current email security gateway, GoSecure IDR lets employees submit suspicious emails and then instantly routes those emails through machine learning filters—as well as expert human analysis—to check the email’s true intent. In minutes the email is either verified or vanquished. All without help from IT, or end-user hassle.

VMRay is focused on a single mission: to help enterprises protect themselves against the growing global malware threat. The company’s automated malware analysis and detection solutions help enterprises around the world minimize business risk, protect their valuable data and safeguard their brand. VMRay’s founders, Dr. Carsten Willems and Dr. Ralf Hund, were early pioneers in malware sandboxing, developing breakthrough technologies that continue to lead the industry. They founded VMRay to transform their research into practical solutions for making the online world a safer place. Learn more: www.vmray.com

Offer
Learn more about GoSecure Inbox Detection and Response
Learn more about VMRay
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
National Bank of Canada, Carbon Black, Cloudmark, Cyberint, Expel, G Data Advanced Analytics, Jisc
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider25%
Computer Software Company23%
Financial Services Firm8%
Manufacturing Company6%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business25%
Midsize Enterprise17%
Large Enterprise58%
Buyer's Guide
Anti-Malware Tools
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Microsoft, TitanHQ and others in Anti-Malware Tools. Updated: June 2022.
610,336 professionals have used our research since 2012.

GoSecure Inbox Detection and Response is ranked 46th in Anti-Malware Tools while VMRay is ranked 23rd in Anti-Malware Tools. GoSecure Inbox Detection and Response is rated 0.0, while VMRay is rated 0.0. On the other hand, GoSecure Inbox Detection and Response is most compared with , whereas VMRay is most compared with Cuckoo Sandbox, Palo Alto Networks WildFire and FireEye Network Security.

See our list of best Anti-Malware Tools vendors.

We monitor all Anti-Malware Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.