IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

GoSecure Inbox Detection and Response vs Seqrite Antivirus comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
45th
out of 51 in Anti-Malware Tools
Views
61
Comparisons
43
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
48th
out of 51 in Anti-Malware Tools
Views
57
Comparisons
35
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Anti-Malware Tools
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Microsoft, TitanHQ and others in Anti-Malware Tools. Updated: June 2022.
607,178 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
GoSecure IDR
Seqrite Antivirus for Server, Seqrite Antivirus for Linux
Learn More
Overview

Never Guess on Phishing Emails Again
GoSecure Inbox Detection and Response (IDR) automates email threat resolution in the user’s inbox. If an attack gets through your current email security gateway, GoSecure IDR lets employees submit suspicious emails and then instantly routes those emails through machine learning filters—as well as expert human analysis—to check the email’s true intent. In minutes the email is either verified or vanquished. All without help from IT, or end-user hassle.

A solution that is built with large corporate servers in mind, this product offers robust antivirus security and exceptional speeds. It is easy to install on complex server networks and enhances resource optimization.

Offer
Learn more about GoSecure Inbox Detection and Response
Learn more about Seqrite Antivirus
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Gadre, Bharat Vikas Group, Fernandez Hospital, Fabtech Projects & Engineering, KIMS Hospital, National Steel And Agro Industries, Sardar Patel University, Sterling Wilson, Chowgule Industries
Buyer's Guide
Anti-Malware Tools
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Microsoft, TitanHQ and others in Anti-Malware Tools. Updated: June 2022.
607,178 professionals have used our research since 2012.

GoSecure Inbox Detection and Response is ranked 45th in Anti-Malware Tools while Seqrite Antivirus is ranked 48th in Anti-Malware Tools. GoSecure Inbox Detection and Response is rated 0.0, while Seqrite Antivirus is rated 0.0. On the other hand, GoSecure Inbox Detection and Response is most compared with , whereas Seqrite Antivirus is most compared with .

See our list of best Anti-Malware Tools vendors.

We monitor all Anti-Malware Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.