IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Galvanize HighBond vs LogicGate comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Galvanize Logo
996 views|692 comparisons
LogicGate Logo
149 views|114 comparisons
Ranking
10th
out of 62 in GRC
Views
996
Comparisons
692
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
28th
out of 62 in GRC
Views
149
Comparisons
114
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
GRC
April 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about RSA, MEGA International, OneTrust and others in GRC. Updated: April 2022.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Rsam GRC, HighBond, HighBond by Galvanize
Learn More
Overview
Your GRC program is unique to your organization - and Rsam thinks it should stay that way. We give you control over what modules you want to implement and in what order. Deploy an out-of-the-box, turnkey baseline configuration that addresses your most urgent use case within 30 days and iterate from there. With Rsam, you can also easily customize the baseline configuration to meet your own unique needs. Iterate each step of the way until you reach 100% of your requirements. This keeps your implementation manageable and moving forward.

From high-growth startups to established enterprises, LogicGate is helping organizations of all sizes bring unprecedented clarity, collaboration, and accountability to their governance, risk, and compliance (GRC) processes.

Offer
Learn more about Galvanize HighBond
Learn more about LogicGate
Sample Customers
CNA Insurance
Capco, Threat Stack, Sofi, Texas Mutual, Team Select Home Care, AgentFile, Consumer Portfolio Services, Cameron Holdings, Limeade, Whittier Trust Company
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company22%
Comms Service Provider13%
Financial Services Firm9%
Government8%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
GRC
April 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about RSA, MEGA International, OneTrust and others in GRC. Updated: April 2022.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Galvanize HighBond is ranked 10th in GRC while LogicGate is ranked 28th in GRC. Galvanize HighBond is rated 0.0, while LogicGate is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Galvanize HighBond is most compared with ACL Analytics, RSA Archer, Telos Xacta IA Manager, MetricStream and MEGA HOPEX, whereas LogicGate is most compared with .

See our list of best GRC vendors.

We monitor all GRC reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.