IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Fischer Identity Access Management vs SecureAuth Identity Platform comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
28th
out of 30 in Access Management
Views
52
Comparisons
39
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
22nd
out of 30 in Access Management
Views
709
Comparisons
556
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Access Management
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Okta, ForgeRock and others in Access Management. Updated: July 2022.
622,645 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
SecureAuth Identity Governance, Core Access Assurance Suite, Courion Access Assurance Suite
Learn More
Overview

1
Authentication
Our global authentication framework supports SAML, CAS, openID, oAuth, InCommon Federation, native ADFS and social authentication in a single solution. Governing access and authentication has never been easier. Easily attain your budgetary needs with PUSH, free TOTP and social authentication.
2
Adaptive Access Control
Our adaptive access framework empowers organizations to enforce stepped up authentication to secure your identities and your organization. Dynamically configure distinct authentication workflows to control how identities access your IAM ecosystem across the globe.
3
5-Factor MFA
Our multi-factor authentication solution provides up to 5 factors of identity verification. Fischer believes that true collaboration and trust is created when identities and business works together. We provide white labeled apps to empower your organization to offer a seamless user experience.
4
Single Sign On
Fischer’s Identity Suite includes single sign on services to enabling you to procure a single vendor to meet all your IAM Program needs. Create a friction less end user experience by deploying Fischer’s SSO solution and focus on building a partnership with a single vendor to build your IAM future.

The SecureAuth® Identity Platform provides the flexibility required to meet the security and usability requirements for your diverse population of identities — workforce and customer. We offer the most multi-factor authentication choices, the most adaptive authentication risk checks, support all major federation protocols for single sign-on, and deliver self-service tools to keep your users productive while reducing help desk calls.

Whether you deploy hybrid, on-prem, or in the cloud, the Identity Platform delivers the strongest breach-preventing identity security available to protect everyone and everything that connects to your business.

Offer
Learn more about Fischer Identity Access Management
Learn more about SecureAuth Identity Platform
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Alegent Health, Associated Materials, Brookdale Senior Living, NV Energy, Woodforest Bank, Wellspan Health
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider11%
Healthcare Company10%
Financial Services Firm6%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business24%
Midsize Enterprise12%
Large Enterprise64%
Buyer's Guide
Access Management
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Okta, ForgeRock and others in Access Management. Updated: July 2022.
622,645 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Fischer Identity Access Management is ranked 28th in Access Management while SecureAuth Identity Platform is ranked 22nd in Access Management. Fischer Identity Access Management is rated 0.0, while SecureAuth Identity Platform is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Fischer Identity Access Management is most compared with , whereas SecureAuth Identity Platform is most compared with Amazon Cognito, SailPoint IdentityIQ, Tools4ever IAM, Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and Saviynt.

See our list of best Access Management vendors.

We monitor all Access Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.