IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

DocuSign CLM vs Nintex Workflow comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Docusign Logo
921 views|748 comparisons
Nintex Logo
3,502 views|2,613 comparisons
Featured Review
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "Comparatively, it's expensive."
  • "We pay on a yearly basis. It's my understanding that we pay approximately $11,000/year."
  • "The price of this solution is affordable but the problem in Algeria is our community is a bit slower. The new clients might feel the solution is a bit expensive."
  • "This solution is affordable and is cheaper than most alternatives on the market. We have a standard cloud license that costs about 20k per year."
  • More Nintex Workflow Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Contract Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
    622,645 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Top Answer:This solution is very easy to use and customize, using almost zero coding. It's built on SharePoint which many companies in our country have experience with. This made it easy to adapt the application… more »
    Top Answer:This solution is affordable and is cheaper than most alternatives on the market. We have a standard cloud license that costs about 20k per year.
    Top Answer:We would like to have access to an on-premises solution. In our country, we have a relationship with Central Bank of Egypt, which do noes not allow cloud solutions to be used. They should offer an… more »
    Ranking
    Views
    921
    Comparisons
    748
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Views
    3,502
    Comparisons
    2,613
    Reviews
    5
    Average Words per Review
    465
    Rating
    8.2
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Nintex Workflow Platform
    Learn More
    Overview
    SpringCM's platform manages contracts, documents and all types of content. SpringCM includes powerful workflow, mobile and security features that eliminate time-consuming manual steps in critical business processes.

    At Nintex, our goal is to make work more meaningful by improving business processes. With the Nintex Platform, your organization can manage, automate, and optimize your business processes - all with clicks, not code.

    Offer
    Learn more about DocuSign CLM
    Learn more about Nintex Workflow
    Sample Customers
    Valvoline, Uber, Spotify, Popsugar, Facebook, NCR, USDA, US Department of Energy, Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation
    Asiacell, Hawke’s Bay Regional Council, National Metrology Institute of South Africa, Norwegian Olympic Committee, Schnitzer Steel, MT Højgaard, Lippuner
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company28%
    Comms Service Provider9%
    Financial Services Firm7%
    Real Estate/Law Firm5%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company23%
    Comms Service Provider17%
    Government10%
    Financial Services Firm8%
    Company Size
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business22%
    Midsize Enterprise12%
    Large Enterprise66%
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business31%
    Midsize Enterprise13%
    Large Enterprise56%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business16%
    Midsize Enterprise19%
    Large Enterprise66%

    DocuSign CLM is ranked 3rd in Contract Management Software while Nintex Workflow is ranked 13th in Business Process Management (BPM) with 5 reviews. DocuSign CLM is rated 0.0, while Nintex Workflow is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Nintex Workflow writes "Good support, straightforward to set up, and improves our process performance". DocuSign CLM is most compared with DocuSign Gen, Icertis Contract Management, SharePoint, Apttus and Determine Contract Lifecycle Management, whereas Nintex Workflow is most compared with K2, Camunda Platform, ServiceNow Orchestration, ARIS BPA and AgilePoint.

    We monitor all Contract Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.