IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Dell SD-WAN vs Tata IZO SDWAN comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "We are currently renegotiating the offer for the licenses and the license bundle model. The license for an ISP has to be different from the license for an end customer. This is something we are currently renegotiating with Juniper, but, of course, the pricing for the licensing is always an issue when you want to get more customers."
  • More Juniper Session Smart Router Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Software Defined WAN (SD-WAN) Solutions solutions are best for your needs.
    620,068 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer:As compared to the other major vendors in the SD-WAN market, such as VeloCloud, Cisco, and others, the tunnel-free and… more »
    Top Answer:We are currently renegotiating the offer for the licenses and the license bundle model. The license for an ISP has to be… more »
    Top Answer:The UI of the SSR conductor is the main part where improvements can be done. Today, for every configuration step, you… more »
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    128T Networking Platform, 128 Technology SD-WAN
    IZO SDWAN
    Learn More
    Overview

    The 128T Networking Platform (128T) natively provides network-based security, control, and insight across data centers, wide-area networks (WAN), and edge locations for enterprises, service providers, and cloud companies alike. 128T is reshaping the way organizations design, deploy, and operate real-world networks by making them dramatically simpler, smarter, and more secure — it’s going to fix the router — and ultimately the network — as we know it.

    Dell EMC SD-WAN Solution powered by VMware combines purpose-built
    networking appliances from Dell EMC with SD-WAN software from VMware in
    an all-in-one solution for WAN modernization. VMware has been named a
    leader by Gartner in the Magic Quadrant for WAN Edge Infrastructure.*
    With simplicity, efficiency, and a full range of flexible support, services and
    global supply chain options, Dell EMC SD-WAN Solution delivers a powerful,
    all-in-one solution that enables you to transform your network for the Cloud era

    IZO SDWAN maximises performance by combining IZO Hybrid WAN with cutting edge software-defined and virtualised network technologies in over 130 countries. This is delivered as a managed service supporting our customers in their global growth ambitions. IZO SDWAN ensures better end-user experience, simplified branch infrastructure, consistent security policies and lower cost of ownership. The shift to cloud comes with complexities in security and collaboration - do you want to know how we can support you build new capabilities in your business?

    Offer
    Learn more about Juniper Session Smart Router
    Learn more about Dell SD-WAN
    Learn more about Tata IZO SDWAN
    Sample Customers
    Revation Systems
    Information Not Available
    Information Not Available
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Comms Service Provider34%
    Computer Software Company15%
    Government5%
    Retailer5%
    No Data Available
    No Data Available
    Company Size
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business17%
    Midsize Enterprise17%
    Large Enterprise66%
    No Data Available
    No Data Available
    Buyer's Guide
    Software Defined WAN (SD-WAN) Solutions
    July 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Cisco, VMware and others in Software Defined WAN (SD-WAN) Solutions. Updated: July 2022.
    620,068 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Dell SD-WAN is ranked 22nd in Software Defined WAN (SD-WAN) Solutions while Tata IZO SDWAN is ranked 24th in Software Defined WAN (SD-WAN) Solutions. Dell SD-WAN is rated 0.0, while Tata IZO SDWAN is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Dell SD-WAN is most compared with Cisco SD-WAN and Fortinet FortiGate, whereas Tata IZO SDWAN is most compared with .

    See our list of best Software Defined WAN (SD-WAN) Solutions vendors.

    We monitor all Software Defined WAN (SD-WAN) Solutions reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.