Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

Dahua WizSense Series vs Vivotek NVR comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Dahua Logo
4,384 views|3,530 comparisons
Vivotek Logo
432 views|382 comparisons
Questions from the Community
Top Answer:Dahua WizMind is human-centered, providing face recognition, privacy protections, stereo analysis, people counting, metadata about a person, and more. The Dahua WizMind solution puts an emphasis on… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
Views
4,384
Comparisons
3,530
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
432
Comparisons
382
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Dahua NVR4-I Series
Learn More
Overview

Dahua WizSense is a series of AI products and complete end-to-end
solution based on deep-learning. focuses on human and vehicle,
benefiting everyone with intelligent functions, simple configuration and
inclusive products.

VIVOTEK Inc. was founded in February 2000. The Company markets VIVOTEK solutions worldwide, and has become a leading brand in global security surveillance. To fulfill its global strategic footprint, VIVOTEK is committed to building an ecosystem for the IP surveillance industry, and looks forward to long term collaboration and growth with all partners in our shared pursuit of a safe and secure society.

Offer
Learn more about Dahua WizSense Series
Learn more about Vivotek NVR
Sample Customers
Shop N Save fiji, SANASA Development Bank, AB DNB Bank, Allianz Parque
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider39%
Computer Software Company14%
Insurance Company7%
Manufacturing Company4%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider23%
Computer Software Company17%
Construction Company6%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business26%
Midsize Enterprise25%
Large Enterprise50%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business29%
Midsize Enterprise18%
Large Enterprise53%

Dahua WizSense Series is ranked 1st in Network Video Recorders (NVR) while Vivotek NVR is ranked 8th in Network Video Recorders (NVR). Dahua WizSense Series is rated 0.0, while Vivotek NVR is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Dahua WizSense Series is most compared with Dahua WizMind Series, Hikvision DS Series, Dahua Pro Series, Honeywell MAXPRO NVR Series and Synology Network Video Recorder, whereas Vivotek NVR is most compared with Hikvision DS Series, Dahua Pro Series and Honeywell MAXPRO NVR Series.

See our list of best Network Video Recorders (NVR) vendors.

We monitor all Network Video Recorders (NVR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.