IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

CloudSimple vs KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
54
Comparisons
26
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
37
Comparisons
20
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS)
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Linode and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: July 2022.
622,645 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
KeyCloud IaaS
Learn More
Overview

CloudSimple provides a secure, high performance, dedicated environment in Public Clouds to run VMware workloads. Because your apps run exactly the same on-premises and in the Cloud, you benefit from the elasticity and services of the cloud without the complexity of re-architecting your apps.

Key Information Systems’ KeyCloud, unlike other cloud providers, is built to enterprise standards for enterprise-scale workloads, providing your organization with a set of world-class offerings featuring Infrastructure as-a-Service (IaaS). We deliver split second response times with flash storage, in conjunction with high-speed networking and multi-threaded connectivity, to offer adaptable and highly available cloud services that safely and efficiently scale with your changing business needs.

Offer
Learn more about CloudSimple
Learn more about KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Flexi-Van, Pepperdine University
Buyer's Guide
Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS)
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Linode and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: July 2022.
622,645 professionals have used our research since 2012.

CloudSimple is ranked 47th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) while KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service is ranked 52nd in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). CloudSimple is rated 0.0, while KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service is rated 0.0. On the other hand, CloudSimple is most compared with , whereas KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service is most compared with .

See our list of best Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) vendors.

We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.