IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

CloudSimple vs iland Secure Cloud comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Google Logo
54 views|26 comparisons
iland Logo
254 views|207 comparisons
Ranking
Views
54
Comparisons
26
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
254
Comparisons
207
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS)
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Linode and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: July 2022.
621,593 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
iland Secure Cloud Infrastructure
Learn More
Overview

CloudSimple provides a secure, high performance, dedicated environment in Public Clouds to run VMware workloads. Because your apps run exactly the same on-premises and in the Cloud, you benefit from the elasticity and services of the cloud without the complexity of re-architecting your apps.

iland represents the only cloud with true innovation and intelligent management built in. iland has more than eight years of experience hosting VMware-based clouds. Make the most of your existing investment in vSphere or vCloud Director with iland's Enterprise Cloud Services.
Offer
Learn more about CloudSimple
Learn more about iland Secure Cloud
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Dell, SKF, vmware, DST, versata, idbs, Leica Goosystems, Mobile Accord, AppSense, macmillan Publishers, IOPSYS
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider21%
Computer Software Company19%
Government10%
Wholesaler/Distributor5%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business36%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise54%
Buyer's Guide
Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS)
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Linode and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: July 2022.
621,593 professionals have used our research since 2012.

CloudSimple is ranked 47th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) while iland Secure Cloud is ranked 20th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). CloudSimple is rated 0.0, while iland Secure Cloud is rated 0.0. On the other hand, CloudSimple is most compared with , whereas iland Secure Cloud is most compared with Amazon AWS and Microsoft Azure.

See our list of best Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) vendors.

We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.