Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

Bottomline User Behavior Analytics vs Securonix UEBA comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Comparison Buyer's Guide
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Bottomline User Behavior Analytics and Securonix UEBA based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out in this report how the two User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions compare in terms of features, pricing, service and support, easy of deployment, and ROI.

To learn more, read our detailed Bottomline User Behavior Analytics vs. Securonix UEBA report (Updated: September 2022).
635,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "Their pricing is pretty comfortable. They will work with you on the cost."
  • "When compared to other solutions, it is less expensive."
  • More Securonix UEBA Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions are best for your needs.
    635,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Top Answer:It mostly depends on your use-cases and environment. Exabeam and Securonix have a stronger UEBA feature set, friendlier GUI and are not licensed based on capacity (amount of logs and information… more »
    Top Answer:Their user and entity behavior analysis algorithms are the most valuable features.
    Top Answer:When compared to others, if you look at the integration aspect, I believe that some aspects of integration can be enhanced. There are numerous other integrations with various packages that are… more »
    Ranking
    Views
    48
    Comparisons
    33
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Views
    867
    Comparisons
    592
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Securonix User and Entity Behavior Analytics
    Learn More
    Overview

    Bottomline’s User Behavior Analytics solution quickly identifies and stops anomalous user activity through intelligent machine learning, rules based detection, and years of experience protecting some of the largest corporations and financial institutions in the world. The solution captures all user behavior in real-time across all vital systems and provides protection for both external threats in which user credentials have been compromised and internal threats from authorized users. Powered by an analytics engine, statistical profiling of users and peer groups, alert correlation that includes predictive risk scoring and the ability to visually replay all user activity, the solution is purpose built for today’s threat landscape.

    Securonix User and Entity Behavior Analytics (UEBA) leverages sophisticated machine learning and behavior analytics to analyze and correlate interactions between users, systems, applications, IP addresses, and data. Light, nimble, and quick to deploy, Securonix UEBA detects advanced insider threats, cyber threats, fraud, cloud data compromise, and non-compliance. Built-in automated response playbooks and customizable case management work flows allow your security team to respond to threats quickly, accurately, and efficiently

    Offer
    Learn more about Bottomline User Behavior Analytics
    Learn more about Securonix UEBA
    Sample Customers
    Information Not Available
    Pfizer, McKesson, BNY Mellon, New York Life
    Top Industries
    No Data Available
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company30%
    Financial Services Firm15%
    Media Company13%
    Government6%
    Company Size
    No Data Available
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business11%
    Midsize Enterprise16%
    Large Enterprise73%
    Buyer's Guide
    User Behavior Analytics - UEBA
    September 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Cynet, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: September 2022.
    635,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Bottomline User Behavior Analytics is ranked 38th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA while Securonix UEBA is ranked 22nd in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 2 reviews. Bottomline User Behavior Analytics is rated 0.0, while Securonix UEBA is rated 0.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Securonix UEBA writes "Inbuilt detection algorithms, attentive technical support, and reasonably priced". Bottomline User Behavior Analytics is most compared with , whereas Securonix UEBA is most compared with IBM QRadar User Behavior Analytics, ArcSight Analytics and Exabeam Fusion SIEM.

    See our list of best User Behavior Analytics - UEBA vendors.

    We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.