IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Axway Appcelerator vs Intellect BPM comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Axway Logo
160 views|125 comparisons
Intellect Logo
312 views|258 comparisons
Ranking
Views
160
Comparisons
125
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
312
Comparisons
258
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Mobile Development Platforms
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Mendix, OutSystems and others in Mobile Development Platforms. Updated: June 2022.
607,127 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Appcelerator Titanium, Appcelerator
Learn More
Overview
Appcelerator Titanium allows you to deliver an immersive user experience at a fraction of the time, but with the same results, of native platforms. Titanium handles device and OS compatibility you build amazing apps.

Intellect is a leading provider of Cloud BPM software built for a mobile world, with an award winning rules-based workflow capability. Intellect is focused on delivering the fastest ROI in the industry, and delivers exceptional results for mid-sized businesses and departments of large enterprises seeking fast time-to-value. The Intellect 8 BPM Platform empowers users to create and manage enterprise apps that include advanced workflow, smart forms, custom reports, and integration capabilities. Click here to learn more: http://hubs.ly/H01Q1R90

Offer
Learn more about Axway Appcelerator
Learn more about Intellect BPM
Sample Customers
Bracket, Homes.com, Safeguard, Avis, Smuckers, VMWare, Zipcar, Mfoundry, Blackbaud
300+ customers including American Institute of Certified Public Accountants, American Specialty Health, Baker Corp, Bayview Loan Servicing, Circle K, CoreMedica Laboratories, Dunn-Edwards Paints, DynaCare, Edwards Technologies, Emerson Climate Technologies, Enviva, Georgetown University, HGL, Host Hotels & Resorts, Hubbell, Humboldt County, Jacobs, Northgate Markets, Parkways Schools, Princess Cruises, Silliker, Stryker, ThermoFisher Scientific, Wind River, a division of Intel.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company38%
Government8%
Financial Services Firm7%
Insurance Company7%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business40%
Midsize Enterprise40%
Large Enterprise20%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business19%
Midsize Enterprise9%
Large Enterprise72%
Buyer's Guide
Mobile Development Platforms
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Mendix, OutSystems and others in Mobile Development Platforms. Updated: June 2022.
607,127 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Axway Appcelerator is ranked 17th in Mobile Development Platforms while Intellect BPM is ranked 15th in Mobile Development Platforms. Axway Appcelerator is rated 0.0, while Intellect BPM is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Axway Appcelerator is most compared with , whereas Intellect BPM is most compared with .

See our list of best Mobile Development Platforms vendors.

We monitor all Mobile Development Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.