Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

AWS PrivateLink vs MegaPath MPLS VPN comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Amazon Logo
2,488 views|2,370 comparisons
MegaPath Logo
206 views|158 comparisons
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between AWS PrivateLink and MegaPath MPLS VPN based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out in this report how the two Enterprise Infrastructure VPN solutions compare in terms of features, pricing, service and support, easy of deployment, and ROI.

To learn more, read our detailed AWS PrivateLink vs. MegaPath MPLS VPN report (Updated: September 2022).
635,513 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
2,488
Comparisons
2,370
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
206
Comparisons
158
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Enterprise Infrastructure VPN
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Palo Alto Networks, Cisco and others in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. Updated: September 2022.
635,513 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
MegaPath IPsec VPN
Learn More
Overview

AWS PrivateLink simplifies the security of data shared with cloud-based applications by eliminating the exposure of data to the public Internet. AWS PrivateLink provides private connectivity between VPCs, AWS services, and on-premises applications, securely on the Amazon network.

MegaPath IPsec VPN delivers a Layer 7 deep-packet inspection engine that shapes network traffic, blocking evasive and encrypted applications including Peer-to-Peer. Built for today’s multi-use networks, VPN service helps ensure that your business internet serves your business needs. It throttles bandwidth hogs like Netflix and BitTorrent, and prioritizes real-time productivity apps like VoIP.

Offer
Learn more about AWS PrivateLink
Learn more about MegaPath MPLS VPN
Sample Customers
Heroku, Twilio, Autodesk, SigOpt, Aqua, Snowflake
UnumProvident
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm23%
Computer Software Company18%
Comms Service Provider10%
Media Company7%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business13%
Midsize Enterprise13%
Large Enterprise74%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Enterprise Infrastructure VPN
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Palo Alto Networks, Cisco and others in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. Updated: September 2022.
635,513 professionals have used our research since 2012.

AWS PrivateLink is ranked 22nd in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN while MegaPath MPLS VPN is ranked 35th in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. AWS PrivateLink is rated 0.0, while MegaPath MPLS VPN is rated 0.0. On the other hand, AWS PrivateLink is most compared with AWS Direct Connect, Microsoft Azure VPN Gateway and Prisma Access by Palo Alto Networks, whereas MegaPath MPLS VPN is most compared with .

See our list of best Enterprise Infrastructure VPN vendors.

We monitor all Enterprise Infrastructure VPN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.