IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Adaptive Insights vs OZ Report comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
1,767 views|1,342 comparisons
FORCS Logo
39 views|22 comparisons
Ranking
18th
out of 49 in Reporting Tools
Views
1,767
Comparisons
1,342
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
45th
out of 49 in Reporting Tools
Views
39
Comparisons
22
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Reporting Tools
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, Oracle and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: June 2022.
607,178 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn More
FORCS
Video Not Available
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

OZ Report, our flagship product, is a web-based reporting solution supporting the entire business life cycle from distributions to operations. The creation of business reports such as dashboards, scorecards, and Gantt charts can never be easier with our intuitive designer tool.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about OZ Report
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business Services
Hyundai Motors, BNK Busan Bank, Standard Chartered, Hyundai Kia Motor, Kia Motors
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Non Tech Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company26%
Comms Service Provider11%
Healthcare Company5%
Manufacturing Company5%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business31%
Midsize Enterprise38%
Large Enterprise31%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business23%
Midsize Enterprise16%
Large Enterprise61%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Reporting Tools
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, Oracle and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: June 2022.
607,178 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Adaptive Insights is ranked 18th in Reporting Tools while OZ Report is ranked 45th in Reporting Tools. Adaptive Insights is rated 0.0, while OZ Report is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Tableau, Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Microsoft BI, Anaplan and SAP Business Planning and Consolidation, whereas OZ Report is most compared with .

See our list of best Reporting Tools vendors.

We monitor all Reporting Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.