IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Adaptive Insights vs Kx Dashboards comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
1,767 views|1,342 comparisons
Kx Systems Logo
176 views|122 comparisons
Ranking
17th
out of 58 in Data Visualization
Views
1,767
Comparisons
1,342
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
34th
out of 58 in Data Visualization
Views
176
Comparisons
122
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Data Visualization
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Informatica, Qlik and others in Data Visualization. Updated: June 2022.
607,178 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn More
Kx Systems
Video Not Available
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Kx Dashboards is the visualization component of the solution that enables technical and non-technical users to query, transform and present data in a familiar and friendly format. Dashboards is easily accessible, using a familiar drag-and-drop build process in a WYSIWYG interface.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Kx Dashboards
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business Services
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Non Tech Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company26%
Comms Service Provider11%
Healthcare Company5%
Manufacturing Company5%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business31%
Midsize Enterprise38%
Large Enterprise31%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business23%
Midsize Enterprise16%
Large Enterprise61%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Data Visualization
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Informatica, Qlik and others in Data Visualization. Updated: June 2022.
607,178 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Adaptive Insights is ranked 17th in Data Visualization while Kx Dashboards is ranked 34th in Data Visualization. Adaptive Insights is rated 0.0, while Kx Dashboards is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Tableau, Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Microsoft BI, Anaplan and SAP Business Planning and Consolidation, whereas Kx Dashboards is most compared with Tableau.

See our list of best Data Visualization vendors.

We monitor all Data Visualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.