Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

Adaptive Insights vs Klipfolio comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
1,645 views|1,168 comparisons
Klipfolio Logo
298 views|248 comparisons
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Adaptive Insights and Klipfolio based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out in this report how the two Reporting Tools solutions compare in terms of features, pricing, service and support, easy of deployment, and ROI.

To learn more, read our detailed Adaptive Insights vs. Klipfolio report (Updated: September 2022).
634,590 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
18th
out of 49 in Reporting Tools
Views
1,645
Comparisons
1,168
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
28th
out of 49 in Reporting Tools
Views
298
Comparisons
248
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Reporting Tools
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, IBM and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: September 2022.
634,590 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn More
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Klipfolio is a real-time fully cloud dashboard building platform. It starts at $19 for 5 users and connects to over 400 on-prem and cloud data sources. With Klipfolio, you can directly manipulate and mashup the data that goes into your data visualizations, writing formulas utilizing dozens of functions, math operations and statistics. Dashboards built in Klipfolio can be easily shared and viewed on browsers, wall-mounted TVs, and on mobile devices (iOS and Android). You can try it for free at Klipfolio.com. Learn more at Learn more at: https://www.klipfolio.com/features
Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Klipfolio
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business Services
EMC, Adobe, Intel, Zendesk, Red Hat, Avaya, Google, LinkedIn, Yahoo, Aruba Networks, Trip Advisor, IKEA, Nascar, Deloitte, Aviva, Stihl, Philips, Ericsson, BMW
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Non Tech Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company22%
Comms Service Provider8%
Insurance Company7%
Healthcare Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company20%
Comms Service Provider19%
Retailer9%
Government9%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business31%
Midsize Enterprise38%
Large Enterprise31%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business24%
Midsize Enterprise15%
Large Enterprise61%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business35%
Midsize Enterprise12%
Large Enterprise54%
Buyer's Guide
Reporting Tools
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, IBM and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: September 2022.
634,590 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Adaptive Insights is ranked 18th in Reporting Tools while Klipfolio is ranked 28th in Reporting Tools. Adaptive Insights is rated 0.0, while Klipfolio is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI, Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle HFM and OneStream XF, whereas Klipfolio is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI and Google Data Studio.

See our list of best Reporting Tools vendors.

We monitor all Reporting Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.