Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

Adaptive Insights vs InRhythm Dhi Explorer comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
1,692 views|1,223 comparisons
InRhythm Logo
19 views|11 comparisons
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Adaptive Insights and InRhythm Dhi Explorer based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out in this report how the two Data Visualization solutions compare in terms of features, pricing, service and support, easy of deployment, and ROI.

To learn more, read our detailed Adaptive Insights vs. InRhythm Dhi Explorer report (Updated: September 2022).
633,952 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
17th
out of 58 in Data Visualization
Views
1,692
Comparisons
1,223
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
57th
out of 58 in Data Visualization
Views
19
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Data Visualization
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Informatica, Qlik and others in Data Visualization. Updated: September 2022.
633,952 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn More
InRhythm
Video Not Available
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

With Dhi Explorer – you can leverage a powerful semantic layer to create new measures in fraction of the time with no programming knowledge. Explorer’s semantic engine provides consistent and single source of definition for corporate KPIs that can be used across the enterprise.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about InRhythm Dhi Explorer
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, CompaeÍa Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business Services
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Non Tech Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company21%
Comms Service Provider9%
Insurance Company7%
Healthcare Company5%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business31%
Midsize Enterprise38%
Large Enterprise31%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business24%
Midsize Enterprise15%
Large Enterprise61%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Data Visualization
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Informatica, Qlik and others in Data Visualization. Updated: September 2022.
633,952 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Adaptive Insights is ranked 17th in Data Visualization while InRhythm Dhi Explorer is ranked 57th in Data Visualization. Adaptive Insights is rated 0.0, while InRhythm Dhi Explorer is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI, Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle HFM and OneStream XF, whereas InRhythm Dhi Explorer is most compared with .

See our list of best Data Visualization vendors.

We monitor all Data Visualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.