IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Adaptive Insights vs Inforider Terminal comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
1,737 views|1,296 comparisons
dxFeed Logo
107 views|37 comparisons
Ranking
17th
out of 58 in Data Visualization
Views
1,737
Comparisons
1,296
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
43rd
out of 58 in Data Visualization
Views
107
Comparisons
37
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Data Visualization
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Informatica, Qlik and others in Data Visualization. Updated: June 2022.
610,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn More
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Inforider terminal provides an effective and elegant solution for trading analytics and research with pricing data, global financial news and commentary, extensive set of fundamental data, estimates, corporate actions and events, visual analysis and advanced charting. The unique ability to go back in time and instantaneously replay the whole market on tick-level from any given moment is powered by dxFeed onDemand cloud technology.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Inforider Terminal
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business Services
ameritrade, bookmap, tastytrade, benzinga, the small exchange
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Non Tech Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company26%
Comms Service Provider11%
Healthcare Company5%
Manufacturing Company5%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business31%
Midsize Enterprise38%
Large Enterprise31%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business24%
Midsize Enterprise15%
Large Enterprise61%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Data Visualization
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Informatica, Qlik and others in Data Visualization. Updated: June 2022.
610,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Adaptive Insights is ranked 17th in Data Visualization while Inforider Terminal is ranked 43rd in Data Visualization. Adaptive Insights is rated 0.0, while Inforider Terminal is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Tableau, Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Microsoft BI, Anaplan and SAP Business Planning and Consolidation, whereas Inforider Terminal is most compared with .

See our list of best Data Visualization vendors.

We monitor all Data Visualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.