Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

Adaptive Insights vs idu-Concept comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
1,645 views|1,168 comparisons
IDU Logo
66 views|34 comparisons
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Adaptive Insights and idu-Concept based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out in this report how the two Business Performance Management solutions compare in terms of features, pricing, service and support, easy of deployment, and ROI.

To learn more, read our detailed Adaptive Insights vs. idu-Concept report (Updated: September 2022).
635,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,645
Comparisons
1,168
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
66
Comparisons
34
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Business Performance Management
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Anaplan, Oracle, Domo and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: September 2022.
635,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn More
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

idu-Concept provides smart budgeting, forecasting and reporting tools with easy-to-use modules designed to meet all of your business needs.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about idu-Concept
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business Services
Bidfright Port Operations, Cape Union Mart, Corobrik, Coronation, Growthpoint Properties, Hirt & Carter, Merchants, Momentum
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Non Tech Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company21%
Comms Service Provider8%
Insurance Company7%
Healthcare Company5%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business31%
Midsize Enterprise38%
Large Enterprise31%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business24%
Midsize Enterprise15%
Large Enterprise61%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Business Performance Management
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Anaplan, Oracle, Domo and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: September 2022.
635,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Adaptive Insights is ranked 14th in Business Performance Management while idu-Concept is ranked 32nd in Business Performance Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0.0, while idu-Concept is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI, Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle HFM and OneStream XF, whereas idu-Concept is most compared with .

See our list of best Business Performance Management vendors and best Financial Performance and Strategy Management vendors.

We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.