IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Adaptive Insights vs eCourier comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
1,690 views|1,245 comparisons
Mirketa Logo
22 views|14 comparisons
Ranking
18th
out of 49 in Reporting Tools
Views
1,690
Comparisons
1,245
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
48th
out of 49 in Reporting Tools
Views
22
Comparisons
14
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Reporting Tools
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, IBM and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: July 2022.
620,600 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn More
Mirketa
Video Not Available
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

The eCourier package lets you choose any existing report in your organization, whether the standard or visual force and lets you schedule it to be sent to as many as 100 recipients at one time. The recipients can be any user, contact, or an external email address

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about eCourier
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business Services
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Non Tech Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Comms Service Provider11%
Insurance Company6%
Healthcare Company5%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business31%
Midsize Enterprise38%
Large Enterprise31%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business25%
Midsize Enterprise15%
Large Enterprise60%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Reporting Tools
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, IBM and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: July 2022.
620,600 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Adaptive Insights is ranked 18th in Reporting Tools while eCourier is ranked 48th in Reporting Tools. Adaptive Insights is rated 0.0, while eCourier is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Tableau, Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Microsoft BI, Oracle HFM and Anaplan, whereas eCourier is most compared with .

See our list of best Reporting Tools vendors.

We monitor all Reporting Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.