Actian DataConnect vs COZYROC SSIS+ suite comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Actian DataConnect and COZYROC SSIS+ suite based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration.
To learn more, read our detailed Data Integration Report (Updated: February 2024).
757,260 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
62nd
out of 94 in Data Integration
Views
245
Comparisons
220
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
90th
out of 94 in Data Integration
Views
42
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Data Integration
February 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration. Updated: February 2024.
757,260 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Actian Integration Hub
Learn More
Actian
Video Not Available
COZYROC
Video Not Available
Overview

Actian DataConnect has you covered with seamless, fast and easy integration. Actian handles the heavy lifting and makes integration look so easy that it’s virtually invisible.  We remove the bottlenecks and allow you to focus on what’s important.  The business-critical stuff.

With Actian DataConnect, you can:

  • Improve Productivity: Automate time-consuming data integration jobs so you can focus on business-critical projects, your end users can be more self-reliant and everyone can be more efficient.
  • Connect to Any Data Source: With Actian’s “one connector to rule them all” web services connector, you can seamlessly connect to any volume and variety of data, whether it resides in the cloud, on premises or both.
  • Process More Data Faster: Connect disparate data in real-time or via batch processing with an easy-to-use visual interface.

Actian removes the delivery model discussion from the data integration equation. We focus on enabling our customers to achieve their business goals.  That being said, our integration platform is enterprise-grade and feature-rich and can be delivered via the cloud, on premises, hybrid model or our Engineered service – which is delivered by Actian subject-matter experts via our cloud platform.

COZYROC SSIS+ suite is a comprehensive suite of 250+ advanced SSIS components for developing ETL solutions with Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services. Our easy-to-use, coding-free library of tasks, components and reusable scripts can significantly cut your development time and also improve the execution speed of your SSIS packages. COZYROC SSIS+ Components Suite has been successfully used by thousands of businesses, in more than 140 countries around the world.

Lift & Shift legacy SSIS workloads to the cloud in a breeze with COZYROC.Cloud hosted service which includes a license for the COZYROC SSIS+ suite.​

  • Upload your SSIS packages via a Web browser
  • Set up your parameters and do a trial run
  • Specify a schedule (or a webhook trigger) to execute the job.

Why choose COZYROC Cloud over Azure Data Factory ?

  • Initial setup takes minutes
  • 107 ready-to-use built-in integration components for popular cloud applications
  • Superior support for consuming any web API
  • Near-real-time integration – Webhook Triggers from external systems can trigger package executions for event driven workflows
  • Browser-based dashboard for managing SSIS packages
  • SSIS package execution on Managed and On-premises runtimes

The simplest way to Run SSIS in the Cloud. Try it for free ➡️ https://cozyroc.cloud

Sample Customers
OfficeMax, Inferenda
Information Not Available
Buyer's Guide
Data Integration
February 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration. Updated: February 2024.
757,260 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Actian DataConnect is ranked 62nd in Data Integration while COZYROC SSIS+ suite is ranked 90th in Data Integration. Actian DataConnect is rated 0.0, while COZYROC SSIS+ suite is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Actian DataConnect is most compared with SSIS, Informatica PowerCenter and Boomi AtomSphere Integration, whereas COZYROC SSIS+ suite is most compared with .

See our list of best Data Integration vendors.

We monitor all Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.