Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

SAS Analytics for IoT vs ThingSpeak comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
SAS Logo
47 views|28 comparisons
ThingSpeak Logo
730 views|635 comparisons
Ranking
9th
out of 10 in IoT Analytics
Views
47
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
1st
out of 10 in IoT Analytics
Views
730
Comparisons
635
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
SAS AIOT
Learn More
ThingSpeak
Video Not Available
Overview

SAS Analytics for IoT enables all types of users to transform data into intelligence with an extensible, sensor-based data model and an intuitive, visual interface built on SAS Viya that streamlines ETL tasks.

ThingSpeak is an IoT analytics platform service that allows you to aggregate, visualize and analyze live data streams in the cloud. ThingSpeak provides instant visualizations of data posted by your devices to ThingSpeak. With the ability to execute MATLABĀ® code in ThingSpeak you can perform online analysis and processing of the data as it comes in. ThingSpeak is often used for prototyping and proof of concept IoT systems that require analytics.

Offer
Learn more about SAS Analytics for IoT
Learn more about ThingSpeak
Sample Customers
Rogers, Konica Minolta, Mack
University of Vermont, Seattle University, Marlabs inc., Lovely Professional Univesity, Stevens Institute of Technology
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Government32%
Comms Service Provider21%
Educational Organization15%
University9%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business24%
Midsize Enterprise18%
Large Enterprise59%

SAS Analytics for IoT is ranked 9th in IoT Analytics while ThingSpeak is ranked 1st in IoT Analytics. SAS Analytics for IoT is rated 0.0, while ThingSpeak is rated 0.0. On the other hand, SAS Analytics for IoT is most compared with , whereas ThingSpeak is most compared with Google Cloud IoT Core and AWS IoT Analytics.

See our list of best IoT Analytics vendors.

We monitor all IoT Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.