IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Lumen Symphony vs SecureRack comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Lumen Technologies Logo
201 views|163 comparisons
Backbone Solutions Logo
62 views|39 comparisons
Ranking
Views
201
Comparisons
163
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
62
Comparisons
39
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS)
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Linode and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: July 2022.
620,319 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
CenturyLink-Savvis Symphony, Symphony, CenturyLink Symphony
Learn More
Overview
Symphony is an event management toolkit that event planners, conference organisers and corporate marketing teams use to manage and promote their events. The software can be used to create online registration forms, take payment, produce powerful reports and send confirmation and invitation emails to delegates. Symphony runs in the cloud, which means no installation or setup fees.
SecureRack is a Switzerland-based IaaS provider and offers products like virtual datacenter, virtual private server or dedicated server and dedicated backup. SecureRack belongs to a well-known Swiss telco provider: Backbone Solutions AG. The company was established in 1998 and provides professional, high-quality solutions for infrastructure as a service (SecureRack), VoIP telephony (sipcall) and connectivity. More than 40,000 national and international customers have since opted for a Backbone Solutions AG solution. This includes many well-known companies such as Lufthansa, Hotel Crown Plaza, McDonald's, SRG SSR or the Swiss national rail company SBB. Backbone Solutions AG operates its own, comprehensive IT infrastructure in high-security datacenters in Z├╝rich/Switzerland. Top security, maximum data protection, and best quality are guaranteed. SecureRack provides the development of professional infrastructure-as-a-service products for companies with stringent quality, performance and security requirements. The SecureRack products vDatacenter, Dedicated Server and Dedicated Backup allow Backbone Solutions AG to offer a suitable IT infrastructural solution to meet every need.
Offer
Learn more about Lumen Symphony
Learn more about SecureRack
Sample Customers
Linedata
Lufthansa, McDonalds, Crowne Plaza, SRF, SBB CFF FFS
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Comms Service Provider13%
Healthcare Company10%
Government8%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business27%
Midsize Enterprise14%
Large Enterprise59%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS)
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Linode and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: July 2022.
620,319 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Lumen Symphony is ranked 23rd in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) while SecureRack is ranked 45th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Lumen Symphony is rated 0.0, while SecureRack is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Lumen Symphony is most compared with SAP HANA Enterprise Cloud, Amazon AWS, Microsoft Azure and Google Firebase, whereas SecureRack is most compared with .

See our list of best Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) vendors.

We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.