IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Kana Express vs Siebel Sales comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Verint Logo
127 views|104 comparisons
Oracle Logo
77 views|51 comparisons
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "This solution is expensive compared to other solutions in the market. This makes it difficult to convince our customers to use it. The customers who are already using Siebel have thought about moving to Velocity or Salesforce."
  • More Siebel Sales Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
    610,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Top Answer:Due to the many features that are built in from a CRM perspective, it is the best product we have.
    Top Answer:This solution is expensive compared to other solutions in the market. This makes it difficult to convince our customers to use it. The customers who are already using Siebel have thought about moving… more »
    Top Answer:The UI could be improved by being fully cloud native as this is what our customers are looking for. It would also be great to see what updates are coming up for release and for updates to take place… more »
    Ranking
    36th
    out of 69 in CRM
    Views
    127
    Comparisons
    104
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    22nd
    out of 69 in CRM
    Views
    77
    Comparisons
    51
    Reviews
    1
    Average Words per Review
    392
    Rating
    7.0
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Trinicom
    Learn More
    Overview
    Verint Express is a customer service software for medium-sized organizations, which can be delivered both via the cloud and on-premise. The software solution offers you always and everywhere access to the functions you need to optimally serve your customers through all service channels.
    Designed to improve pipeline visibility, sales effectiveness, and bottom-line results, Siebel Sales enables your organization to share information across teams. Oracle's Siebel Sales is fully integrated with the entire Siebel product family, including CRM On-Demand - enabling flexible, phased deployments for constantly changing and growing companies.
    Offer
    Learn more about Kana Express
    Learn more about Siebel Sales
    Sample Customers
    Tilburg University, DAS, Windesheim, VRT Belgium, SUSA Student Employment Agency, Sunweb, POD MI, Cendris, Bindinc, Tele Ticket Service, GVB Amsterdam, Conrad Electronic Benelux
    Hover Automotive India Pvt. Ltd., Boxfusion, Grupo Arcor, SMSA Express Transportation Company Ltd., Sascar, Banca Transilvania, UL, Australian Finance Group Ltd., Ingersoll Rand, Telekom Deutschland GmbH
    Buyer's Guide
    CRM
    June 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, SAP and others in CRM. Updated: June 2022.
    610,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Kana Express is ranked 36th in CRM while Siebel Sales is ranked 22nd in CRM with 1 review. Kana Express is rated 0.0, while Siebel Sales is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Siebel Sales writes "CRM used for order management with many features built into the solution". Kana Express is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud, whereas Siebel Sales is most compared with .

    See our list of best CRM vendors.

    We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.