Infor CloudSuite vs Paradigm PBS8 comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Infor Logo
views| comparisons
100% willing to recommend
Paradigm Designs Software Logo
100 views|78 comparisons
Featured Review
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "The pricing is not built on a standard model."
  • "I'm working for a German company, but I'm located in Portugal. In the German market, Infor's price isn't an issue for clients, but Infor is losing market share every year to SAP in Portugal. Portuguese clients find SAP more affordable. Infor needs to work on this."
  • "It is a cost-effective solution."
  • "The platform's pricing depends on the specific number of users."
  • "As for pricing, I secured a favorable deal at around $80,000 yearly for five years, but it was a one-time opportunity."
  • "The product is expensive. I rate the pricing a five out of ten."
  • "For on-premise installations, the licensing is yearly."
  • More Infor CloudSuite Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) solutions are best for your needs.
    771,740 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer:Some valuable features include improved transparency in sales processes, which has been vital for our operations.
    Top Answer:As for pricing, I secured a favorable deal at around $80,000 yearly for 5 years, but it was a one-time opportunity.
    Top Answer:While there are many advantages to using Infor CloudSuite Industrial, there are some drawbacks that could be addressed. Specifically, I believe there should be better clarity and agreement on all… more »
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ranking
    Unranked
    In Enterprise Asset Management (EAM)
    Views
    100
    Comparisons
    78
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    SyteLine
    PBS8
    Learn More
    Infor
    Video Not Available
    Paradigm Designs Software
    Video Not Available
    Overview

    Infor CloudSuite is a comprehensive suite of cloud-based ERP software designed to streamline various business processes. It offers core functionalities such as financial management, supply chain management, production management, and CRM. The suite is tailored to specific industries, including manufacturing, food and beverage, healthcare, automotive, and distribution, each featuring industry-specific solutions. Being cloud-based, Infor CloudSuite provides scalability, automatic updates, and remote access, reducing the need for on-premise hardware and IT costs. It enhances efficiency through task automation, improved workflows, and data visibility, supporting data-driven decision-making. 

    PBS8 is a complete TransLingual application to be used as a fully integrated Enterprise Asset Management system or as discrete modules.

    PBS8 delivers a proven track record of business returns, engineering administration and decision support within an innovative visually driven environment. PBS8 is designed to address business issues within a holistic asset management lifecycle that has a proven capacity in enterprise maintenance or asset management.

    Sample Customers
    PRIDE Industries
    Asian American Coal Inc., PaperlinX
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company12%
    Manufacturing Company10%
    Financial Services Firm9%
    Educational Organization7%
    No Data Available
    Company Size
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business47%
    Midsize Enterprise33%
    Large Enterprise20%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business32%
    Midsize Enterprise17%
    Large Enterprise50%
    No Data Available
    Buyer's Guide
    IFS Cloud Platform vs. Infor CloudSuite
    May 2024
    Find out what your peers are saying about IFS Cloud Platform vs. Infor CloudSuite and other solutions. Updated: May 2024.
    771,740 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Infor CloudSuite doesn't meet the minimum requirements to be ranked in Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) with 13 reviews while Paradigm PBS8 is ranked 13th in Enterprise Asset Management (EAM). Infor CloudSuite is rated 8.0, while Paradigm PBS8 is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Infor CloudSuite writes " Advanced forecasting and analysis capabilities". On the other hand, Infor CloudSuite is most compared with Infor LN, Infor M3, SAP Warehouse Management, Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central and IBM Maximo, whereas Paradigm PBS8 is most compared with .

    See our list of best Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) vendors.

    We monitor all Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.