IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Infor CloudSuite EAM vs RF Code CenterScape comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
479
Comparisons
341
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
174
Comparisons
120
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
CloudSuite EAM, Infor EAM
Learn More
Overview

CloudSuite EAM is best-in-class asset management software that helps digitize and optimize maintenance operations to reach new levels of efficiency. This 21st-century solution is built in industry-specific editions to address unique industry challenges. Unlike niche solutions that simply can’t grow, or ERP add-on products that require extensive customization, CloudSuite EAM is a purpose-built asset management software that's ready to scale and transform as organizations change and grow.

With features not found in any other data center management software, CenterScape is a complete, end-to-end solution for real-time asset management and environmental monitoring, combining powerful functionality with an intuitive, easy-to-use console to drive data center efficiency, reliability, and savings. When deployed with RF Code’s IoT instrumentation layer, CenterScape continuously tracks physical asset locations and environmental conditions in real-time, allowing you to easily locate and manage equipment, identify and troubleshoot power and cooling inefficiencies, and avoid costly downtime. Automated alerts and reports can be configured for immediate notification of asset location or environmental condition changes. Reporting, graphing and 3D visualization are available at the touch of a button. And CenterScape’s database schema can be easily edited and customized, ensuring that your data is specifically suited to the needs of your business. With complete, automated lifecycle management, CenterScape makes it simple to manage your assets from arrival through deployment to decommissioning. By managing current and historical asset attributes such as financial data, physical location, and environmental conditions, CenterScape eliminates costly and inaccurate manual processes and reduces your total cost of ownership.
Offer
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite EAM
Learn more about RF Code CenterScape
Sample Customers
BioMarin, AWE
IBM, Dell, Vodafone, CenturyLink, CME Group, Wells Fargo, Bloomberg. Data Foundry, Equinix, Fedex, HP
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider20%
Non Profit7%
Healthcare Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider20%
Computer Software Company19%
Financial Services Firm10%
Government8%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business27%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise62%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business15%
Midsize Enterprise29%
Large Enterprise56%

Infor CloudSuite EAM is ranked 5th in Enterprise Asset Management while RF Code CenterScape is ranked 9th in Enterprise Asset Management. Infor CloudSuite EAM is rated 0.0, while RF Code CenterScape is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Infor CloudSuite EAM is most compared with IBM Maximo, Oracle Enterprise Asset Management, IFS Applications and ServiceNow, whereas RF Code CenterScape is most compared with ServiceNow.

See our list of best Enterprise Asset Management vendors.

We monitor all Enterprise Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.