HERBIE BOT vs LivePerson comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
SunSmart Technologies Pvt. Ltd Logo
28 views|12 comparisons
LivePerson Logo
307 views|220 comparisons
Comparison Buyer's Guide
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between HERBIE BOT and LivePerson based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Espressive, Moveworks and others in AI-Powered Chatbots.
To learn more, read our detailed Espressive Barista vs. LivePerson Report (Updated: January 2024).
757,260 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Featured Review
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "I am not aware of the pricing, but I have seen it not only being used in India. It is also being used in a lot of other countries such as the Philippines and Jamaica. So, I would assume that it is affordable."
  • More LivePerson Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which AI-Powered Chatbots solutions are best for your needs.
    757,260 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Top Answer:LivePerson's technical support team is good since they are quick to solve the issues we face with the platform in our company.
    Top Answer:I am not aware of the pricing, but I have seen it not only being used in India. It is also being used in a lot of other countries such as the Philippines and Jamaica. So, I would assume that it is… more »
    Top Answer:During the peak times last year, my company observed some downtime in the solution, which had become common with LivePerson. LivePerson couldn't handle the volume our company was getting. Right now… more »
    Ranking
    26th
    out of 41 in AI-Powered Chatbots
    Views
    28
    Comparisons
    12
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    4th
    out of 41 in AI-Powered Chatbots
    Views
    307
    Comparisons
    220
    Reviews
    3
    Average Words per Review
    827
    Rating
    7.7
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    LiveEngage
    Learn More
    LivePerson
    Video Not Available
    Overview

    Herbie - AI Powered Chatbot Companies in Dubai built on blend of technology platforms, helps our customers automating with Intelligence & Human touch, several of their conversations with their website visitors, employees, customers and suppliers.

    LivePerson is a provider of online engagement solutions that facilitate real-time assistance. Connecting businesses and experts with consumers seeking help on the Web, our hosted software creates more relevant, compelling and personalized online experiences. More than 8,000 companies, including EarthLink, Hewlett-Packard, Microsoft, Qwest, and Verizon, rely on LivePerson to maximize the impact of the online channel.
    Sample Customers
    Information Not Available
    Backcountry, National Domestic Violence Hotline, Poder Comercial, PAC Web Hosting, Landings Credit Union, Rail Europe
    Top Industries
    No Data Available
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Financial Services Firm28%
    Computer Software Company13%
    Manufacturing Company13%
    Insurance Company8%
    Company Size
    No Data Available
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business15%
    Midsize Enterprise8%
    Large Enterprise77%
    Buyer's Guide
    LivePerson vs. ServiceNow Virtual Agent
    January 2024
    Find out what your peers are saying about LivePerson vs. ServiceNow Virtual Agent and other solutions. Updated: January 2024.
    757,260 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    HERBIE BOT is ranked 26th in AI-Powered Chatbots while LivePerson is ranked 4th in AI-Powered Chatbots with 3 reviews. HERBIE BOT is rated 0.0, while LivePerson is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of LivePerson writes "Offers client-oriented features but lacks in documentation". HERBIE BOT is most compared with , whereas LivePerson is most compared with ServiceNow Virtual Agent, Kore.ai , NICE CXone, Amelia and LiveChat.

    See our list of best AI-Powered Chatbots vendors.

    We monitor all AI-Powered Chatbots reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.